Samsunspor
vs
Basaksehir
Sun 04 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Samsunspor
- Basaksehir
Did you know?
- Samsunspor have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Samsunspor have lost their last 8 matches in a row.
- Samsunspor have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Samsunspor have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | 5–2 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 01 Feb 25 | 4–0 | ||
| 18 Sep 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 03 Mar 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 22 Oct 23 | 0–0 |
- Samsunspor win · 1 (14%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Basaksehir win · 5 (71%)
Biggest win: Basaksehir 4–0 Samsunspor (01 Feb 25).
Samsunspor vs Basaksehir head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Samsunspor have won once, Basaksehir have won 5 times and 1 ended in a draw. Samsunspor scored 4 goals and Basaksehir scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Nov 2026, was won 5-2 by Basaksehir, at home against Samsunspor. Basaksehir have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Samsunspor kept 2 clean sheets and Basaksehir kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 4th of 18 52% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 12th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces15% of xG 17th of 18 22% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 18 18% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Basaksehir wait for better chances than Samsunspor, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Basaksehir get more of their chances from set pieces than Samsunspor, 22% against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Samsunspor
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Samsunspor vs
Basaksehir 2–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Amedspor 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kasimpasa 1–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Samsunspor vs
Corum 1–5 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rizespor 2–0 W
-
17 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Goztep 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWDLLLL-
24 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Amedspor 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Samsunspor vs
Corum 1–5 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–2 L
-
17 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Goztep 3–3 D
-
16 May 26 H Samsunspor vs
Goztep 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Samsunspor vs
Galatasaray 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Samsunspor vs
Besiktas 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Samsunspor vs
Konyaspor 2–2 D
-
15 Mar 26 H Samsunspor vs
Kayserispor 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLWLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Samsunspor vs
Basaksehir 2–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kasimpasa 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rizespor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 A Samsunspor vs
Basaksehir 0–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 A Samsunspor vs
Alanyaspor 3–2 W
-
13 Apr 26 A Samsunspor vs
Eyupspor 2–1 W
-
09 Apr 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rizespor 1–4 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–0
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLLLLLLL | 0.40 |
| Home | WDWWWDLLLL | 1.40 |
| Away | LLWWLWLLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 48% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.72 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.55 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.17 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 34% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.91 | 1.39 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.36 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 21% | 10% |
Basaksehir
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLWDWLW-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
24 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 4–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 3–0 W
-
18 Mar 26 H Basaksehir vs
Antalyaspor 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLWLLDL-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Fenerbahce 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
-
21 Feb 26 A Basaksehir vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDLLWDWLW | 1.40 |
| Home | DWWWWDLWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | WLDDLWLLDL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 56% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.81 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.79 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.02 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.51 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.23 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 46% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 13% | 8% |
League standings
Samsunspor are 17th with 4 points. Basaksehir are 10th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Samsunspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Kaya Injured · Broken rib (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Basaksehir yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 010 2 10
- T. Coulibaly 101 2 4
- J. Mendes 000 1 10
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 101 8 10
- A. Skov Olsen 001 2 10
- E. Bayram 001 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 110 4 10
- C. Yüksel ––0 4 8
- M. Bayo 111 4 5
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 111 10 10
- A. Skov Olsen 001 6 10
- I. Brnić 101 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 130 12 10
- C. Yüksel ––0 12 8
- M. Bayo 234 12 5
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 123 27 10
- A. Skov Olsen 222 18 10
- I. Brnić 304 16 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 111 17 10
- S. Jarju 000 13 6
- J. Mendes 302 12 10
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 210 14 10
- M. Karbownik 453 14 5
- E. Shomurodov 230 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Samsunspor
- J. Mendes 212 15 10
- L. Tómasson 022 12 10
- G. Guarino 022 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Samsunspor
- J. Mendes 253 36 10
- G. Guarino 643 36 8
- C. Yüksel ––0 32 8
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 185 42 10
- E. Bayram 164 30 10
- E. Shomurodov 132 27 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Samsunspor
- G. Guarino 320 8 8
- C. Yüksel ––0 6 8
- S. Eraković 003 5 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Basaksehir
- A. Skov Olsen 401 18 10
- E. Shomurodov 314 12 10
- J. Kałuziński 025 11 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Samsunspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
2
Samsunspor Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Samsunspor Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Basaksehir Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Samsunspor First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
OK
O. Koçuk Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
LT
L. Tómasson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
ES
E. Shomurodov To Score Anytime 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad