Servette
vs
Young Boys
Sun 20 Dec, 15:30 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Servette
- Young Boys
Did you know?
- Young Boys have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Young Boys's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Young Boys have outscored their xG by 0.70 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Servette have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.6.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | 4–4 | ||
| 26 Jul 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 11 May 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 01 Apr 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 24 Jul 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 20 May 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 25 Feb 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 03 Dec 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Sep 23 | 0–1 |
- Servette win · 2 (17%)
- Draw · 4 (33%)
- Young Boys win · 6 (50%)
Biggest win: Young Boys 3–1 Servette (26 Jul 25).
Servette vs Young Boys head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Servette have won 2 times, Young Boys have won 6 times and 4 ended in a draw. Servette scored 14 goals and Young Boys scored 18 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 3-2 by Young Boys, at home against Servette. Young Boys are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 12 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Servette kept 2 clean sheets and Young Boys kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 6th of 12 52% 5th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 9th of 12 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 8th of 12 22% of xG 11th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 5th of 12 16% of shots 11th of 12
Where they differ
- Young Boys wait for better chances than Servette, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.11.
- Servette go more through the air than Young Boys, 18% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Servette
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWDLWW-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
-
12 May 26 H Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Servette vs
Winterthur 5–3 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWLLWWLL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWWLWWL | 1.60 |
| Home | WWWWLWDLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DWDWLLWWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 48% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.08 | 3.10 | 3.06 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 1.81 | 1.54 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.29 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 19% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.65 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.33 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 37% | 41% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 12% | 11% |
Young Boys
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDDWWWL-
01 Nov 26 H Young Boys vs
Zurich 3–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Young Boys vs
St. Gallen 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Young Boys vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Young Boys vs
Servette 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Young Boys vs
Lugano 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Young Boys vs
Luzern 3–3 D
-
01 Sep 26 A Young Boys vs
Zurich 4–2 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Young Boys vs
Basel 3–3 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Young Boys vs
Vaduz 4–2 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Young Boys vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWDDWWL-
01 Nov 26 H Young Boys vs
Zurich 3–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Young Boys vs
St. Gallen 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Young Boys vs
Servette 3–2 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Young Boys vs
Luzern 3–3 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Young Boys vs
Basel 3–3 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Young Boys vs
Vaduz 4–2 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Young Boys vs
Sion 4–2 W
-
17 May 26 H Young Boys vs
Sion 3–3 D
-
10 May 26 H Young Boys vs
Basel 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Young Boys vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLWWDWDW-
11 Oct 26 A Young Boys vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Young Boys vs
Lugano 2–2 D
-
01 Sep 26 A Young Boys vs
Zurich 4–2 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Young Boys vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–2 D
-
01 Aug 26 A Young Boys vs
Thun 6–0 W
-
14 May 26 A Young Boys vs
Thun 8–3 W
-
03 May 26 A Young Boys vs
Lugano 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Young Boys vs
Basel 3–3 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Young Boys vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–0 W
-
04 Mar 26 A Young Boys vs
Luzern 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Home | LWDWWDDWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | WWDLWWDWDW | 2.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 60% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.39 | 3.56 | 3.23 |
| Scored/game | 1.88 | 2.28 | 1.47 |
| Conceded/game | 1.51 | 1.28 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 15% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.60 | 1.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.72 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 27% | 4% |
League standings
Servette are 6th with 16 points. Young Boys are 2nd with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Servette yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Izquierdo Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-13)
- K. Mutandwa Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Stevanović Injured · Meniscus injury
- T. Cognat Injured · Sprained ankle (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Young Boys yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. Fernandes Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 110 5 7
- M. Lambourde 000 2 8
- M. Burch 000 1 12
Young Boys
- S. Essende 112 14 12
- C. Fassnacht 100 5 7
- A. Sanches 001 4 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 130 12 7
- M. Lambourde 021 10 8
- J. Karlsson 233 8 4
Young Boys
- S. Essende 413 28 12
- A. Sanches 001 11 12
- C. Fassnacht 111 8 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Servette
- M. Lambourde 352 28 8
- K. Mutandwa 480 27 7
- M. Stevanović ––– 20 9
Young Boys
- S. Essende 744 63 12
- A. Sanches 231 29 12
- A. Gigović 121 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 010 5Y 11
- M. Burch 001 4Y 12
- H. Mendes 111 3Y 6
Young Boys
- L. Blum 1–1 5Y 9
- E. Fernandes 11– 2Y 2R 10
- A. Gigović 100 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 113 19 11
- M. Burch 212 18 12
- H. Mendes 111 12 6
Young Boys
- S. Essende 130 25 12
- A. Sanches 213 17 12
- A. Gigović 113 16 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 233 35 11
- B. Mazikou 233 28 11
- M. Burch 322 25 12
Young Boys
- A. Sanches 221 21 12
- I. Schmidt 152 19 6
- L. Blum 0–5 18 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 214 23 11
- M. Burch 205 21 12
- B. Mazikou 012 14 11
Young Boys
- L. Blum 1–5 14 9
- I. Schmidt 522 14 6
- A. Gigović 201 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 267 83 11
- M. Burch 8510 82 12
- B. Mazikou 3117 75 11
Young Boys
- S. Essende 7133 104 12
- A. Sanches 861 66 12
- I. Schmidt 696 41 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Servette
- S. Rouiller 000 12 11
- M. Burch 003 10 12
- B. Mazikou 000 5 11
Young Boys
- A. Gigović 001 4 11
- L. Blum 0–0 4 9
- L. Benito ––– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Servette
- M. Stevanović ––– 18 9
- M. Lambourde 212 16 8
- L. Njoh 220 16 5
Young Boys
- A. Sanches 731 45 12
- S. Essende 030 19 12
- L. Blum 1–3 15 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Young Boys Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Servette Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Young Boys Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Young Boys Team Over 1.5 Goals 100.0%
-
5
Servette Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
1
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
SE
S. Essende Over 3.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
SE
S. Essende Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
SE
S. Essende To Score or Assist 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad