Sporting Gijon
vs
Andorra
Sun 21 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sporting Gijon
- Andorra
Did you know?
- Andorra have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Andorra have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Sporting Gijon's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Sporting Gijon beat Andorra 5-2 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 28 Nov 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 11 May 24 | 5–2 | ||
| 23 Sep 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 19 Feb 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | 4–1 |
- Sporting Gijon win · 3 (43%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Andorra win · 2 (29%)
Biggest win: Sporting Gijon 5–2 Andorra (11 May 24).
Sporting Gijon vs Andorra head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Sporting Gijon have won 3 times, Andorra have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Sporting Gijon scored 13 goals and Andorra scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Sporting Gijon, away at Andorra. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Sporting Gijon kept 1 clean sheet and Andorra kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 11th of 18 63% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 14th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 17th of 18 16% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 10th of 18 11% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
- Sporting Gijon wait for better chances than Andorra, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Andorra see much more of the ball than Sporting Gijon, 63% against 48%.
- Sporting Gijon go more through the air than Andorra, 19% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Sporting Gijon
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLWWWLWL-
08 Nov 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Real Valladolid 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Ceuta 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Castellon 0–4 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Albacete 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
04 Oct 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Celta B 3–2 W
-
27 Sep 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Real Oviedo 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Andorra 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Eldense 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Girona 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWLLWWL-
08 Nov 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Real Valladolid 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Albacete 2–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Celta B 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Eldense 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Girona 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Burgos 1–0 W
-
17 Aug 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Sabadell 0–0 D
-
24 May 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Almeria 3–1 W
-
03 May 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Ceuta 1–2 L
-
19 Apr 26 H Sporting Gijon vs
Cadiz 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWWLWLW-
01 Nov 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Ceuta 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Castellon 0–4 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
27 Sep 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Real Oviedo 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Andorra 3–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Tenerife 1–0 W
-
30 May 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Granada 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Real Zaragoza 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Malaga 1–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Sporting Gijon vs
Cordoba 2–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLWWWLWL | 1.50 |
| Home | WLWDWLLWWL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWWWWLWLW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.37 | 2.46 | 2.29 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.39 | 1.01 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 1.06 | 1.28 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 32% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 21% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.32 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.01 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.34 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 37% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 10% | 0% |
Andorra
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWLLLWL-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Andorra vs
Las Palmas 5–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLLWDLD-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Andorra vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDWLLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLWLWLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WWLLLLWDLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 43% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.29 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.28 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.01 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 43% | 42% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 30% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.57 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.03 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 16% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 23% | 0% |
League standings
Sporting Gijon are 7th with 22 points. Andorra are 19th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sporting Gijon yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Casas Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-30)
- K. de la Fuente Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- N. Iosifov Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Gelabert Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-21)
- P. García Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
No expected XI available for Andorra yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Owono Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- L. D. León Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Vila Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sporting Gijon
- G. Rosas 10– 4Y 12
- P. Vázquez ––– 3Y 7
- A. Duñabeitia –0– 3Y 8
Andorra
- D. Alende 1–1 6Y 10
- E. Akman 001 5Y 12
- M. Doménech 1–0 5Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sporting Gijon
- A. Cuenca 25– 20 11
- J. Otero 01– 12 9
- Á. Corredera 00– 11 12
Andorra
- E. Akman 102 24 12
- M. Sidibe 230 20 8
- M. Doménech 0–1 19 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sporting Gijon
- G. Rosas 51– 39 12
- Á. Corredera 32– 30 12
- A. Cuenca 24– 18 11
Andorra
- M. Doménech 1–2 24 9
- E. Akman 310 20 12
- M. Bombardo –2– 20 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sporting Gijon
- Á. Corredera 13– 18 12
- G. Rosas 10– 17 12
- A. Cuenca 00– 15 11
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–0 11 10
- T. Carrique 220 10 12
- M. Vila 111 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Sporting Gijon
- J. Otero 37– 67 9
- Á. Corredera 54– 61 12
- A. Duñabeitia –7– 58 8
Andorra
- M. Doménech 7–6 60 9
- E. Akman 631 50 12
- D. Alende 0–4 43 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sporting Gijon
- A. Duñabeitia –0– 6 8
- P. Vázquez ––– 4 7
- G. Rosas 00– 3 12
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–1 6 10
- L. Spatz 020 5 6
- T. Carrique 000 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sporting Gijon
- Á. Corredera 05– 23 12
- P. García 10– 12 4
- J. Otero 02– 11 9
Andorra
- M. Sidibe 131 16 8
- M. Doménech 2–2 15 9
- S. Molina 002 15 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sporting Gijon Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Sporting Gijon Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
3
Andorra Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Andorra Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Andorra Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
IM
I. Martín Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
SG
S. Golubovic Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
3
EA
E. Arana Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
ÁC
Á. Corredera Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
JC
J. Cano Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad