Tenerife
vs
Eibar
Sun 24 Jan, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Tenerife. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Tenerife
- Eibar
Did you know?
- Tenerife have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Tenerife's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Tenerife's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Tenerife have gone 7 matches without a win.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 27 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 Sep 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 07 Apr 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 30 Sep 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 04 Mar 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 13 Aug 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 21 May 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 19 Oct 21 | 0–1 |
- Tenerife win · 2 (22%)
- Draw · 1 (11%)
- Eibar win · 6 (67%)
Biggest win: Eibar 3–0 Tenerife (30 Sep 23).
Tenerife vs Eibar head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Tenerife have won 2 times, Eibar have won 6 times and 1 ended in a draw. Tenerife scored 7 goals and Eibar scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Aug 2026, was won 3-1 by Tenerife, away at Eibar. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 9 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Eibar kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball40% 18th of 18 44% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 3rd of 18 32% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 4th of 18 25% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Eibar wait for better chances than Tenerife, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (89%)
- Over · 1 (11%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Tenerife
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLDLDDDD-
05 Sep 26 A Tenerife vs
Real Sociedad B 1–1 D
-
28 Aug 26 H Tenerife vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLWLWDDD-
28 Aug 26 H Tenerife vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
25 May 25 H Tenerife vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
11 May 25 H Tenerife vs Racing Ferrol 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWDLLDD-
05 Sep 26 A Tenerife vs
Real Sociedad B 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 25 A Tenerife vs
Deportivo La Coruna 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLDLDDDD | 0.90 |
| Home | DDDLWLWDDD | 1.20 |
| Away | DDLLWDLLDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.06 | 1.87 | 2.24 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.14 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.04 | 0.72 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 44% | 37% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 44% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 33% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.24 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.33 | 1.14 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.26 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 4% |
Eibar
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWLDLD-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWWWDD-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Eibar vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWLL-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Eibar vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWLDLD | 2.00 |
| Home | WWLWLWWWDD | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLLWWWWLL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.35 | 2.41 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.46 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 0.95 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 21% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.48 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.23 | 1.06 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.29 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 8.4 | 7.7 | 9.0 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 18% | 12% |
League standings
Tenerife are 14th with 15 points. Eibar are 4th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Tenerife yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Martín Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- J. d. Miguel Injured · Heart problems (back 2026-11-16)
No expected XI available for Eibar yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Arbilla Injured · Rib injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Bernat Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Elgezabal Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- E. Gift Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 011 8 11
- C. Gomis 001 2 6
- N. Gil 100 1 9
Eibar
- I. Gil 100 4 6
- J. Guruzeta 000 3 9
- A. Madariaga 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 111 11 11
- C. Gomis 011 6 6
- N. Gil 100 4 9
Eibar
- J. Guruzeta 210 10 9
- J. Bautista 000 8 9
- M. Ares 1–1 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 322 31 11
- N. Gil 230 16 9
- C. Gomis 011 9 6
Eibar
- J. Bautista 010 26 9
- I. Gil 246 20 6
- J. Guruzeta 230 18 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Tenerife
- Juanjo 010 4Y 1R 10
- D. Martín 003 3Y 1R 12
- D. R. Ramos 000 4Y 12
Eibar
- M. Ares 1–0 5Y 9
- A. Arbilla 0–1 4Y 11
- U. Elgezabal 0–– 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 124 33 11
- Juanjo 110 15 10
- N. Gil 400 13 9
Eibar
- J. Bautista 202 14 9
- M. Ares 2–1 14 9
- A. Garrido 101 11 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Tenerife
- D. R. Ramos 131 29 12
- Juanjo 121 27 10
- N. Gil 312 17 9
Eibar
- J. Bernat 2–0 19 10
- A. Madariaga 101 17 11
- A. Garrido 100 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Tenerife
- D. R. Ramos 144 22 12
- A. Landázuri 034 13 11
- Juanjo 201 13 10
Eibar
- A. Madariaga 414 19 11
- A. Arbilla 1–1 15 11
- A. Garrido 110 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 7109 74 11
- N. Gil 855 61 9
- D. R. Ramos 342 58 12
Eibar
- M. Ares 13–7 61 9
- J. Bautista 211 53 9
- J. Guruzeta 1033 50 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Tenerife
- A. Landázuri 220 9 11
- F. Assis 000 5 5
- D. R. Ramos 020 4 12
Eibar
- U. Elgezabal 1–– 11 9
- A. Arbilla 0–0 8 11
- A. Madariaga 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Tenerife
- N. Gil 010 15 9
- E. Gallego 111 9 11
- V. Moreno ––0 7 7
Eibar
- I. Gil 133 17 6
- M. Ares 2–4 15 9
- A. Garrido 302 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Eibar Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
2
Eibar Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Tenerife Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Tenerife Team Over 1.5 Offsides 90.0%
-
5
Eibar To Score 90.0%
-
1
EG
E. Gallego Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
JM
J. M. Magunagoitia Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
EG
E. Gallego Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
4
EG
E. Gallego Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
VM
V. Moreno Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Levante