Thun
vs
Servette
Sat 16 Jan, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Thun
- Servette
Did you know?
- Thun have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Servette have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.6.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Thun's last 10 matches.
- Thun's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 26 | 2–4 | ||
| 08 Feb 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | 3–1 |
- Thun win · 3 (75%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Servette win · 1 (25%)
Biggest win: Thun 2–4 Servette (16 Sep 26).
Thun vs Servette head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Thun have won 3 times, Servette have won once and none ended in a draw. Thun scored 9 goals and Servette scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Sep 2026, was won 4-2 by Servette, away at Thun. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 4 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Thun kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 11th of 12 49% 6th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 1st of 12 23% of xG 8th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 8th of 12 18% of shots 5th of 12
Where they differ
- Thun get more of their chances from set pieces than Servette, 37% against 23%.
- Servette see much more of the ball than Thun, 49% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Thun
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLLWW-
01 Nov 26 A Thun vs
Lausanne-Sport 5–4 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Thun vs
Hajduk Split 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Thun vs
Grasshoppers 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLDLLLLW-
22 Oct 26 H Thun vs
Hajduk Split 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Thun vs
Grasshoppers 0–1 L
-
02 Sep 26 H Thun vs
Lausanne-Sport 0–0 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Thun vs
Young Boys 0–6 L
-
14 May 26 H Thun vs
Young Boys 3–8 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLWLWLLW-
01 Nov 26 A Thun vs
Lausanne-Sport 5–4 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Thun vs
St. Gallen 4–3 W
-
17 May 26 A Thun vs
St. Gallen 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDLLLWLLW | 1.00 |
| Home | DWWLLLDLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LLDWLWLWLW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 50% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.70 | 3.73 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 2.02 | 2.00 | 2.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.73 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 70% | 65% | 74% |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 12% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 27% | 11% |
| xG/game | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.68 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.92 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.70 | 1.81 | 1.59 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 38% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 25% | 11% | 43% |
Servette
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWDLWW-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
-
12 May 26 H Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Servette vs
Winterthur 5–3 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWLLWWLL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWWLWWL | 1.60 |
| Home | WWWWLWDLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DWDWLLWWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 48% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.08 | 3.10 | 3.06 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 1.81 | 1.54 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.29 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 19% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.65 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.33 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 37% | 41% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 12% | 11% |
League standings
Thun are 9th with 13 points. Servette are 6th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Thun yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Saiz Injured · Knee surgery
- G. Montolio Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-01-10)
- L. Passavant Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Servette yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Mazikou Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Burch Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- I. Izquierdo Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-13)
- K. Mutandwa Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Stevanović Injured · Meniscus injury
- T. Cognat Injured · Sprained ankle (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Thun
- B. Labeau –02 5 9
- F. Dursun 001 3 7
- N. Reichmuth 000 2 10
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 110 5 7
- M. Lambourde 000 2 8
- M. Burch 000 1 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Thun
- B. Labeau –23 11 9
- N. Reichmuth 020 8 10
- F. Dursun 001 4 7
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 130 12 7
- M. Lambourde 021 10 8
- J. Karlsson 233 8 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Thun
- N. Reichmuth 141 28 10
- B. Labeau –54 24 9
- F. Fehr 600 16 8
Servette
- M. Lambourde 352 28 8
- K. Mutandwa 480 27 7
- M. Stevanović ––– 20 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Thun
- N. Reichmuth 110 22 10
- B. Labeau –32 20 9
- J. Bamert 1–3 19 11
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 113 19 11
- M. Burch 212 18 12
- H. Mendes 111 12 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 233 35 11
- B. Mazikou 233 28 11
- M. Burch 322 25 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 214 23 11
- M. Burch 205 21 12
- B. Mazikou 012 14 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 267 83 11
- M. Burch 8510 82 12
- B. Mazikou 3117 75 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Servette
- S. Rouiller 000 12 11
- M. Burch 003 10 12
- B. Mazikou 000 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Thun
- N. Reichmuth 032 19 10
- F. Fehr 212 16 8
- F. Dursun 021 12 7
Servette
- M. Stevanović ––– 18 9
- M. Lambourde 212 16 8
- L. Njoh 220 16 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Thun Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Thun Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Servette Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Thun Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
5
Thun Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
1
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
NS
N. Steffen Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
ML
M. Lambourde Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
ML
M. Lambourde Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad