Thun
vs
Vaduz
Sat 06 Feb, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vaduz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Thun
- Vaduz
Did you know?
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz have won just 0 of their last 7 away matches.
H2H
- Thun win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Vaduz win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Vaduz 1–2 Thun (20 Sep 26).
Thun vs Vaduz head to head: in their only meeting on file, Thun have won once, Vaduz have not won and none ended in a draw. Thun scored 2 goals and Vaduz scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Thun, away at Vaduz. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 11th of 12 57% 1st of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 12 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 1st of 12 22% of xG 10th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 8th of 12 18% of shots 4th of 12
Where they differ
- Vaduz see much more of the ball than Thun, 57% against 46%.
- Thun get more of their chances from set pieces than Vaduz, 37% against 22%.
- Vaduz wait for better chances than Thun, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
Thun
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLLWW-
01 Nov 26 A Thun vs
Lausanne-Sport 5–4 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Thun vs
Hajduk Split 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Thun vs
Grasshoppers 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLDLLLLW-
22 Oct 26 H Thun vs
Hajduk Split 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Thun vs
Grasshoppers 0–1 L
-
02 Sep 26 H Thun vs
Lausanne-Sport 0–0 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Thun vs
Young Boys 0–6 L
-
14 May 26 H Thun vs
Young Boys 3–8 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLWLWLLW-
01 Nov 26 A Thun vs
Lausanne-Sport 5–4 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Thun vs
St. Gallen 4–3 W
-
17 May 26 A Thun vs
St. Gallen 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDLLLWLLW | 1.00 |
| Home | DWWLLLDLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LLDWLWLWLW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 50% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.70 | 3.73 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 2.02 | 2.00 | 2.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.73 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 70% | 65% | 74% |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 12% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 27% | 11% |
| xG/game | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.68 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.92 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.70 | 1.81 | 1.59 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 38% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 25% | 11% | 43% |
Vaduz
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLWLLWLD-
31 Oct 26 A Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Vaduz vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
Previous 5 Matches
LWWLW-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
St. Gallen 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLWLLWLD | 1.00 |
| Home* | LWWLW | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLLLLLD | 0.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.08 | 4.40 | 3.86 |
| Scored/game | 2.00 | 2.80 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 2.08 | 1.60 | 2.43 |
| Both teams scored | 92% | 80% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.69 | 2.34 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.99 | 1.68 | 2.21 |
| npxG/game | 1.62 | 2.18 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Thun are 9th with 13 points. Vaduz are 10th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Thun yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Saiz Injured · Knee surgery
- G. Montolio Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-01-10)
- L. Passavant Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Vaduz yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Stark Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- C. Konietzke Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Mack Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Thun
- B. Labeau –02 5 9
- F. Dursun 001 3 7
- N. Reichmuth 000 2 10
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 200 6 12
- J. Cabrera 001 5 12
- L. Dalipi 110 5 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Thun
- B. Labeau –23 11 9
- N. Reichmuth 020 8 10
- F. Dursun 001 4 7
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 211 13 12
- J. Cabrera 301 13 12
- L. Dalipi 211 13 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Thun
- N. Reichmuth 141 28 10
- B. Labeau –54 24 9
- F. Fehr 600 16 8
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 414 39 12
- J. Cabrera 604 29 12
- L. Dalipi 632 28 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Thun
- N. Reichmuth 110 22 10
- B. Labeau –32 20 9
- J. Bamert 1–3 19 11
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 222 26 12
- J. Cabrera 112 16 12
- D. Simani 2–3 14 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Thun
- N. Reichmuth 032 19 10
- F. Fehr 212 16 8
- F. Dursun 021 12 7
Vaduz
- L. Dalipi 102 29 12
- D. Schwizer 414 15 8
- J. Cabrera 001 13 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Thun Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Vaduz Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Thun Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Vaduz To Score 100.0%
-
5
Thun Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
1
MM
M. Monsberger Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LD
L. Dalipi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
NS
N. Steffen Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
FF
F. Fehr Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
MM
M. Monsberger Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad