Vaduz
vs
Servette
Sun 31 Jan, 15:30 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vaduz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vaduz
- Servette
Did you know?
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Servette have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.6.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Vaduz's last 10 matches.
H2H
- Vaduz win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Servette win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Servette 2–1 Vaduz (24 Oct 26).
Vaduz vs Servette head to head: in their only meeting on file, Vaduz have not won, Servette have won once and none ended in a draw. Vaduz scored 1 goal and Servette scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 24 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by Servette, at home against Vaduz. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 1st of 12 49% 6th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 11th of 12 23% of xG 8th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 4th of 12 18% of shots 6th of 12
Where they differ
- Vaduz wait for better chances than Servette, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.11.
- Vaduz see much more of the ball than Servette, 57% against 49%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Vaduz
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLLWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Vaduz vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLWL-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
St. Gallen 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLLWLDL | 1.00 |
| Home* | LWWLWL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLLLLLD | 0.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.08 | 4.33 | 3.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 2.33 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 2.23 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Both teams scored | 85% | 67% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.76 | 2.40 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.98 | 1.71 | 2.21 |
| npxG/game | 1.70 | 2.27 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Servette
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWDLWW-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
-
12 May 26 H Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Servette vs
Winterthur 5–3 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWLLWWLL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWWLWWL | 1.60 |
| Home | WWWWLWDLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DWDWLLWWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 48% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.08 | 3.10 | 3.06 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 1.81 | 1.54 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.29 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 19% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.65 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.33 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 37% | 41% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 12% | 11% |
League standings
Vaduz are 11th with 10 points. Servette are 6th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 26 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 10 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vaduz yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Stark Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- C. Konietzke Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Mack Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-31)
No expected XI available for Servette yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Mazikou Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Burch Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- I. Izquierdo Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-13)
- K. Mutandwa Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Stevanović Injured · Meniscus injury
- T. Cognat Injured · Sprained ankle (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 000 6 13
- J. Cabrera 010 5 13
- L. Dalipi 100 5 13
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 110 5 7
- M. Lambourde 000 2 8
- M. Burch 000 1 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 111 14 13
- J. Cabrera 010 13 13
- L. Dalipi 110 13 13
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 130 12 7
- M. Lambourde 021 10 8
- J. Karlsson 233 8 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 144 43 13
- J. Cabrera 043 32 13
- L. Dalipi 322 30 13
Servette
- M. Lambourde 352 28 8
- K. Mutandwa 480 27 7
- M. Stevanović ––– 20 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vaduz
- D. Simani –10 5Y 11
- J. Stark 11– 4Y 12
- J. Cabrera 000 3Y 13
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 010 5Y 11
- M. Burch 001 4Y 12
- H. Mendes 111 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 221 27 13
- J. Cabrera 120 16 13
- D. Simani –31 15 11
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 113 19 11
- M. Burch 212 18 12
- H. Mendes 111 12 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 233 35 11
- B. Mazikou 233 28 11
- M. Burch 322 25 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vaduz
- D. Simani –22 25 11
- L. Berisha 220 24 12
- N. Hasler 000 13 12
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 214 23 11
- M. Burch 205 21 12
- B. Mazikou 012 14 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Vaduz
- L. Dalipi 1058 86 13
- D. Simani –52 84 11
- L. Berisha 355 66 12
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 267 83 11
- M. Burch 8510 82 12
- B. Mazikou 3117 75 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vaduz
- D. Simani –10 10 11
- L. Berisha 310 8 12
- J. Stark 02– 6 12
Servette
- S. Rouiller 000 12 11
- M. Burch 003 10 12
- B. Mazikou 000 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vaduz
- L. Dalipi 024 33 13
- D. Schwizer 142 17 9
- J. Cabrera 011 14 13
Servette
- M. Stevanović ––– 18 9
- M. Lambourde 212 16 8
- L. Njoh 220 16 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vaduz Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Servette Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Servette Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Vaduz Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Vaduz 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
MM
M. Monsberger Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
LD
L. Dalipi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
LS
L. Schaffran Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
LD
L. Dalipi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad