Vaduz
vs
Young Boys
Sat 05 Dec, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vaduz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vaduz
- Young Boys
Did you know?
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Young Boys have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Young Boys have outscored their xG by 0.69 goals per game over their last 9. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | 4–2 |
- Vaduz win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Young Boys win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Young Boys 4–2 Vaduz (23 Aug 26).
Vaduz vs Young Boys head to head: in their only meeting on file, Vaduz have not won, Young Boys have won once and none ended in a draw. Vaduz scored 2 goals and Young Boys scored 4 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 4-2 by Young Boys, at home against Vaduz. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 1st of 12 52% 5th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 11th of 12 22% of xG 9th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 4th of 12 17% of shots 9th of 12
Where they differ
- Vaduz go more through the air than Young Boys, 19% of shots against 17%.
- Vaduz see much more of the ball than Young Boys, 57% against 52%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Vaduz
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLLWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Vaduz vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLWL-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
St. Gallen 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLLWLDL | 1.00 |
| Home* | LWWLWL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLLLLLD | 0.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.08 | 4.33 | 3.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 2.33 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 2.23 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Both teams scored | 85% | 67% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.76 | 2.40 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.98 | 1.71 | 2.21 |
| npxG/game | 1.70 | 2.27 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Young Boys
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDWWWLW-
07 Nov 26 A Young Boys vs
Luzern 3–2 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Young Boys vs
Zurich 3–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Young Boys vs
St. Gallen 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Young Boys vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Young Boys vs
Servette 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Young Boys vs
Lugano 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Young Boys vs
Luzern 3–3 D
-
01 Sep 26 A Young Boys vs
Zurich 4–2 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Young Boys vs
Basel 3–3 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Young Boys vs
Vaduz 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWDDWWL-
01 Nov 26 H Young Boys vs
Zurich 3–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Young Boys vs
St. Gallen 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Young Boys vs
Servette 3–2 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Young Boys vs
Luzern 3–3 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Young Boys vs
Basel 3–3 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Young Boys vs
Vaduz 4–2 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Young Boys vs
Sion 4–2 W
-
17 May 26 H Young Boys vs
Sion 3–3 D
-
10 May 26 H Young Boys vs
Basel 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Young Boys vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWDWDWW-
07 Nov 26 A Young Boys vs
Luzern 3–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Young Boys vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Young Boys vs
Lugano 2–2 D
-
01 Sep 26 A Young Boys vs
Zurich 4–2 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Young Boys vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–2 D
-
01 Aug 26 A Young Boys vs
Thun 6–0 W
-
14 May 26 A Young Boys vs
Thun 8–3 W
-
03 May 26 A Young Boys vs
Lugano 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Young Boys vs
Basel 3–3 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Young Boys vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDDWWWLW | 2.10 |
| Home | LWDWWDDWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | WDLWWDWDWW | 2.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 60% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.41 | 3.56 | 3.25 |
| Scored/game | 1.89 | 2.28 | 1.49 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.28 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 29% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 15% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.60 | 1.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.72 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 27% | 4% |
League standings
Vaduz are 10th with 10 points. Young Boys are 2nd with 28 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 26 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vaduz yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Stark Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- C. Konietzke Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Mack Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-31)
No expected XI available for Young Boys yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. Fernandes Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 00– 6 12
- J. Cabrera 01– 5 12
- L. Dalipi 10– 5 12
Young Boys
- S. Essende 12– 14 12
- C. Fassnacht 00– 5 7
- A. Sanches 01– 4 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 11– 13 12
- J. Cabrera 01– 13 12
- L. Dalipi 11– 13 12
Young Boys
- S. Essende 13– 28 12
- A. Sanches 01– 11 12
- C. Fassnacht 11– 8 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 14– 39 12
- J. Cabrera 04– 29 12
- L. Dalipi 32– 28 12
Young Boys
- S. Essende 44– 63 12
- A. Sanches 31– 29 12
- A. Gigović 21– 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vaduz
- D. Simani –1– 5Y 10
- J. Stark 11– 4Y 12
- J. Cabrera 00– 3Y 12
Young Boys
- L. Blum –1– 5Y 9
- E. Fernandes 1–– 2Y 2R 10
- A. Gigović 00– 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 22– 26 12
- J. Cabrera 12– 16 12
- D. Simani –3– 14 10
Young Boys
- S. Essende 30– 25 12
- A. Sanches 13– 17 12
- A. Gigović 13– 16 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Young Boys
- A. Sanches 21– 21 12
- I. Schmidt 52– 19 6
- L. Blum –5– 18 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vaduz
- L. Berisha 22– 24 11
- D. Simani –2– 23 10
- J. Stark 03– 13 12
Young Boys
- L. Blum –5– 14 9
- I. Schmidt 22– 14 6
- A. Gigović 01– 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Vaduz
- D. Simani –5– 82 10
- L. Dalipi 105– 78 12
- L. Berisha 35– 61 11
Young Boys
- S. Essende 133– 104 12
- A. Sanches 61– 66 12
- I. Schmidt 96– 41 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vaduz
- D. Simani –1– 10 10
- L. Berisha 31– 8 11
- J. Stark 02– 6 12
Young Boys
- A. Gigović 01– 4 11
- L. Blum –0– 4 9
- L. Benito ––– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vaduz
- L. Dalipi 02– 29 12
- D. Schwizer 14– 15 8
- J. Cabrera 01– 13 12
Young Boys
- A. Sanches 31– 45 12
- S. Essende 30– 19 12
- L. Blum –3– 15 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Young Boys Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Vaduz Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Young Boys Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Young Boys Team Over 1.5 Goals 100.0%
-
5
Young Boys To Score 100.0%
-
1
MM
M. Monsberger Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
SE
S. Essende Over 3.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
LD
L. Dalipi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
SE
S. Essende To Score or Assist 90.0%
-
5
LS
L. Schaffran Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
3 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad