Wolves
vs
Charlton
Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Wolves. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Wolves
- Charlton
Did you know?
- Charlton have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Charlton have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Charlton have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Charlton have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 24 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 8th of 24 41% 23rd of 24
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 12th of 24 0.09 xG a shot 20th of 24
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 17th of 24 43% of xG 1st of 24
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 10th of 24 24% of shots 3rd of 24
Where they differ
- Charlton get more of their chances from set pieces than Wolves, 43% against 22%.
- Wolves see much more of the ball than Charlton, 54% against 41%.
- Wolves wait for better chances than Charlton, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Wolves
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLLWDWWW-
04 Nov 26 A Wolves vs
Bristol City 2–1 W
-
20 Oct 26 H Wolves vs
Portsmouth 1–1 D
-
13 Oct 26 H Wolves vs
Bolton Wanderers 1–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Wolves vs
Middlesbrough 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Wolves vs
Sheffield United 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Wolves vs
Birmingham 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDWWLDWW-
20 Oct 26 H Wolves vs
Portsmouth 1–1 D
-
13 Oct 26 H Wolves vs
Bolton Wanderers 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Wolves vs
Sunderland
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLDWLWW-
04 Nov 26 A Wolves vs
Bristol City 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Wolves vs
Middlesbrough 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Wolves vs
Sheffield United 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Wolves vs
Birmingham 2–2 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLLWDWWW | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDDDWWLDWW | 1.60 |
| Away* | LLDWLDWLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 39% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.60 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.26 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.34 | 1.54 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 25% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.31 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.49 | 1.37 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.24 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 5.1 | 4.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.9 | 14.3 | 15.5 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 27% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 8% | 14% |
Charlton
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLDDLLLL-
03 Nov 26 H Charlton vs
Bolton Wanderers 0–1 L
-
31 Oct 26 A Charlton vs
Middlesbrough 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Charlton vs
Bristol City 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Charlton vs
Portsmouth 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDDDLL-
03 Nov 26 H Charlton vs
Bolton Wanderers 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Charlton vs
Bristol City 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Charlton vs
Portsmouth 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWDLLDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Charlton vs
Middlesbrough 0–3 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Charlton vs
Sheffield Wednesday 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLDDLLLL | 0.40 |
| Home | LLWWWDDDLL | 1.20 |
| Away | DDLWDLLDLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 37% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.07 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 50% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 37% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.01 | 1.08 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.13 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 0.97 | 1.07 | 0.87 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 10% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
League standings
Wolves are 2nd with 27 points. Charlton are 21st with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 28 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 | |
| 7 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 24 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 23 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | |
| 10 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 22 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 18 | |
| 13 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 18 | |
| 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | |
| 15 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | |
| 17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 17 | |
| 18 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 15 | |
| 19 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 15 | |
| 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 21 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 14 | |
| 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 10 | |
| 23 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 10 | |
| 24 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Wolves yet.
Out / doubtful
- Bertrand Traoré Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Boubacar Traoré Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. James Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- R. Jiménez Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
No expected XI available for Charlton yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Sichenje Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- K. Ramsay Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Wolves
- F. López –10 6 12
- A. Armstrong 110 3 9
- R. Jiménez ––– 3 4
Charlton
- T. Campbell 000 4 13
- L. Jones 000 2 14
- K. Grant 000 2 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Wolves
- F. López –10 11 12
- A. Armstrong 113 8 9
- M. Munetsi 000 7 13
Charlton
- T. Campbell 100 8 13
- K. Grant 000 6 13
- C. Kelman 201 6 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Wolves
- F. López –21 29 12
- M. Mané 100 26 9
- A. Armstrong 533 23 9
Charlton
- K. Grant 004 23 13
- T. Campbell 301 21 13
- M. Leaburn 011 16 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Wolves
- J. Bellegarde 011 4Y 4
- S. Neave 0–0 3Y 2
- M. Mané 000 3Y 9
Charlton
- D. McNamara –00 5Y 1R 10
- C. Coventry 0–0 3Y 12
- I. Mesík 0–– 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Wolves
- M. Munetsi 141 20 13
- André 111 18 14
- F. López –11 16 12
Charlton
- M. Leaburn 012 27 11
- C. Coventry 1–1 20 12
- T. Campbell 120 17 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Wolves
- André 423 41 14
- M. Munetsi 122 23 13
- H. Bueno 132 23 12
Charlton
- O. Skipp –5– 25 8
- C. Coventry 1–1 22 12
- A. Bell –13 22 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Charlton
- M. Leaburn 12109 127 11
- L. Jones 1037 84 14
- B. Koumetio 8412 59 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wolves
- M. Munetsi 000 9 13
- N. Djiga ––– 6 10
- L. Krejčí 002 5 7
Charlton
- L. Jones 001 14 14
- B. Koumetio 212 12 8
- C. Coventry 0–0 8 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wolves
- K. Trippier 534 22 7
- M. Mané 100 21 9
- F. López –01 20 12
Charlton
- K. Grant 002 18 13
- T. Campbell 114 16 13
- D. McNamara –11 9 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Wolves Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Wolves Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Wolves Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Wolves To Score 90.0%
-
5
Wolves Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
1
AO
A. Okonkwo Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
RS
R. Saïd Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
3
CC
C. Coventry Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
4
AN
André Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
RS
R. Saïd Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fulham
Tottenham
Brighton
Leeds