Wrexham
vs
West Ham
Sat 13 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for West Ham. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Wrexham
- West Ham
Did you know?
- West Ham have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- West Ham's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- West Ham have outscored their xG by 0.61 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- West Ham's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
- Wrexham win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- West Ham win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: West Ham 6–0 Wrexham (11 Sep 26).
Wrexham vs West Ham head to head: in their only meeting on file, Wrexham have not won, West Ham have won once and none ended in a draw. Wrexham scored 0 goals and West Ham scored 6 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 11 Sep 2026, was won 6-0 by West Ham, at home against Wrexham. At least one side failed to score. West Ham kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 24 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 12th of 24 57% 4th of 24
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 19th of 24 0.12 xG a shot 6th of 24
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 12th of 24 28% of xG 11th of 24
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 5th of 24 17% of shots 13th of 24
Where they differ
- West Ham wait for better chances than Wrexham, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- West Ham see much more of the ball than Wrexham, 57% against 49%.
- Wrexham go more through the air than West Ham, 23% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Wrexham
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWDLWLLW-
04 Nov 26 H Wrexham vs
Middlesbrough 2–0 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Wrexham vs
Sheffield United 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Wrexham vs
Southampton 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDLDWLWW-
04 Nov 26 H Wrexham vs
Middlesbrough 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Wrexham vs
Southampton 2–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Wrexham vs
Birmingham 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 H Wrexham vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
-
07 Apr 26 H Wrexham vs
Southampton 1–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWDLDLL-
30 Oct 26 A Wrexham vs
Sheffield United 0–1 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Wrexham vs
Birmingham 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWDLWLLW | 1.20 |
| Home | LWDDLDWLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLDWDLDLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 3.27 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.77 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 63% | 77% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 20% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 3% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.41 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.35 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 22% | 18% |
West Ham
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDDWWLLD-
24 Oct 26 H West Ham vs
Southampton 2–3 L
-
14 Oct 26 A West Ham vs
Lincoln City 6–0 W
-
08 Sep 26 A West Ham vs
Bolton Wanderers 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWDWWD-
14 Oct 26 A West Ham vs
Lincoln City 6–0 W
-
08 Sep 26 A West Ham vs
Bolton Wanderers 3–2 W
-
20 Apr 26 A West Ham vs
Crystal Palace
0–0
D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWDDWWLLD | 1.80 |
| Home* | WLWLWWWDLL | 1.60 |
| Away* | DLLDDWDWWD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 40% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.97 | 3.06 | 2.88 |
| Scored/game | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.48 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 60% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 21% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.49 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.49 | 1.81 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.38 | 1.22 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.4 | 5.6 | 5.1 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.8 | 15.4 | 16.1 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 35% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 9% | 7% |
League standings
Wrexham are 16th with 17 points. West Ham are 8th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 28 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 | |
| 7 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 24 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 23 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | |
| 10 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 22 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 18 | |
| 13 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 18 | |
| 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | |
| 15 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | |
| 17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 17 | |
| 18 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 15 | |
| 19 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 15 | |
| 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 21 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 14 | |
| 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 10 | |
| 23 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 10 | |
| 24 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Wrexham yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Windass Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Cacace Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-10)
- N. Broadhead Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Smith Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- C. O'Hare Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-21)
No expected XI available for West Ham yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. Lamadrid Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
- K. Walker-Peters Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Wrexham
- K. Moore 000 5 12
- O. Rathbone 001 2 6
- C. Doyle 000 1 13
West Ham
- J. Bowen 010 7 14
- K. Mavropanos 0–0 5 12
- D. Mukasa 001 4 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
West Ham
- J. Bowen 111 21 14
- T. Castellanos 222 13 9
- K. Mavropanos 2–0 9 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
West Ham
- J. Bowen 412 51 14
- T. Castellanos 432 33 9
- K. Mavropanos 4–2 21 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Wrexham
- D. Hyam 10– 4Y 12
- B. Whiteman 0–0 3Y 12
- C. Doyle 010 2Y 13
West Ham
- M. Kilman 011 5Y 14
- T. Castellanos 000 4Y 9
- M. Kanté 000 1Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Wrexham
- D. Hyam 21– 14 12
- L. O'Brien –03 14 9
- B. Whiteman 1–0 13 12
West Ham
- M. Kanté 210 17 8
- M. Kilman 114 15 14
- T. Castellanos 000 15 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Wrexham
- C. Doyle 213 24 13
- O. Rathbone 110 19 6
- L. O'Brien –22 18 9
West Ham
- A. Engels 124 24 13
- D. Mukasa 130 18 11
- K. Mavropanos 1–2 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Wrexham
- C. Doyle 102 20 13
- D. Hyam 10– 12 12
- B. Whiteman 0–2 10 12
West Ham
- K. Mavropanos 1–4 18 12
- A. Engels 113 13 13
- J. Bowen 121 11 14
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wrexham
- C. Doyle 001 8 13
- D. Hyam 20– 8 12
- B. Whiteman 1–1 7 12
West Ham
- M. Kilman 110 9 14
- D. Mukasa 010 5 11
- K. Walker-Peters 00– 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wrexham
- K. Moore 204 14 12
- B. Whiteman 2–0 11 12
- L. O'Brien –14 11 9
West Ham
- J. Bowen 435 42 14
- M. Solomon 520 26 12
- A. Engels 102 24 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
West Ham Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
West Ham 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
West Ham To Score 100.0%
-
4
West Ham Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
West Ham Win Either Half 90.0%
-
1
JB
J. Bowen Over 0.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
JB
J. Bowen Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
GT
G. Thomason Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
DW
D. Ward Over 1.5 Saves 87.5%
-
5
GT
G. Thomason Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Leeds
Arsenal
Everton
Newcastle
Brentford