Ligue 2 Top Scorers 2026/27
Y. Fofana (Reims) leads Ligue 2 with 11 goals, 3 clear of P. M. Fall (Metz). 137 players have scored this season.
| # | Player | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
1023 | 11 | 0.97 |
| 2 |
|
932 | 8 | 0.77 |
| 3 |
|
833 | 6 | 0.65 |
| 4 |
|
972 | 6 | 0.56 |
| 5 |
|
495 | 5 | 0.91 |
| 6 |
|
532 | 5 | 0.85 |
| 7 |
|
753 | 5 | 0.60 |
| 8 |
|
963 | 5 | 0.47 |
| 9 |
|
1067 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 10 |
|
324 | 4 | 1.11 |
| 11 |
|
520 | 4 | 0.69 |
| 12 |
|
617 | 4 | 0.58 |
| 13 |
|
635 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 14 |
|
700 | 4 | 0.51 |
| 15 |
|
910 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 16 |
|
445 | 3 | 0.61 |
| 17 |
|
543 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 18 |
|
583 | 3 | 0.46 |
| 19 |
|
591 | 3 | 0.46 |
| 20 |
|
637 | 3 | 0.42 |
| 21 |
|
654 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 22 |
|
681 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 23 |
|
714 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 24 |
|
720 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 25 |
|
733 | 3 | 0.37 |
| 26 |
|
747 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 27 |
|
751 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 28 |
|
759 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 29 |
|
779 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 30 |
|
802 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 31 |
|
804 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 32 |
|
859 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 33 |
|
913 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 34 |
|
1017 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 35 |
|
1040 | 3 | 0.26 |
| 36 |
|
1051 | 3 | 0.26 |
| 37 |
|
1079 | 3 | 0.25 |
| 38 |
|
379 | 2 | 0.47 |
| 39 |
|
415 | 2 | 0.43 |
| 40 |
|
441 | 2 | 0.41 |
| 41 |
|
448 | 2 | 0.40 |
| 42 |
|
455 | 2 | 0.40 |
| 43 |
|
468 | 2 | 0.38 |
| 44 |
|
484 | 2 | 0.37 |
| 45 |
|
509 | 2 | 0.35 |
| 46 |
|
553 | 2 | 0.33 |
| 47 |
|
577 | 2 | 0.31 |
| 48 |
|
640 | 2 | 0.28 |
| 49 |
|
650 | 2 | 0.28 |
| 50 |
|
651 | 2 | 0.28 |
| 51 |
|
668 | 2 | 0.27 |
| 52 |
|
684 | 2 | 0.26 |
| 53 |
|
695 | 2 | 0.26 |
| 54 |
|
745 | 2 | 0.24 |
| 55 |
|
750 | 2 | 0.24 |
| 56 |
|
756 | 2 | 0.24 |
| 57 |
|
785 | 2 | 0.23 |
| 58 |
|
788 | 2 | 0.23 |
| 59 |
|
862 | 2 | 0.21 |
| 60 |
|
957 | 2 | 0.19 |
| 61 |
|
1077 | 2 | 0.17 |
| 62 |
|
45 | 1 | - |
| 63 |
|
97 | 1 | - |
| 64 |
|
101 | 1 | - |
| 65 |
|
103 | 1 | - |
| 66 |
|
126 | 1 | - |
| 67 |
|
163 | 1 | - |
| 68 |
|
179 | 1 | - |
| 69 |
|
215 | 1 | 0.42 |
| 70 |
|
217 | 1 | 0.41 |
| 71 |
|
230 | 1 | 0.39 |
| 72 |
|
250 | 1 | 0.36 |
| 73 |
|
256 | 1 | 0.35 |
| 74 |
|
258 | 1 | 0.35 |
| 75 |
|
277 | 1 | 0.32 |
| 76 |
|
283 | 1 | 0.32 |
| 77 |
|
284 | 1 | 0.32 |
| 78 |
|
297 | 1 | 0.30 |
| 79 |
|
306 | 1 | 0.29 |
| 80 |
|
323 | 1 | 0.28 |
| 81 |
|
379 | 1 | 0.24 |
| 82 |
|
379 | 1 | 0.24 |
| 83 |
|
381 | 1 | 0.24 |
| 84 |
|
387 | 1 | 0.23 |
| 85 |
|
407 | 1 | 0.22 |
| 86 |
|
412 | 1 | 0.22 |
| 87 |
|
434 | 1 | 0.21 |
| 88 |
|
454 | 1 | 0.20 |
| 89 |
|
460 | 1 | 0.20 |
| 90 |
|
469 | 1 | 0.19 |
| 91 |
|
485 | 1 | 0.19 |
| 92 |
|
485 | 1 | 0.19 |
| 93 |
|
518 | 1 | 0.17 |
| 94 |
|
534 | 1 | 0.17 |
| 95 |
|
544 | 1 | 0.17 |
| 96 |
|
550 | 1 | 0.16 |
| 97 |
|
584 | 1 | 0.15 |
| 98 |
|
599 | 1 | 0.15 |
| 99 |
|
631 | 1 | 0.14 |
| 100 |
|
635 | 1 | 0.14 |
| 101 |
|
636 | 1 | 0.14 |
| 102 |
|
638 | 1 | 0.14 |
| 103 |
|
657 | 1 | 0.14 |
| 104 |
|
659 | 1 | 0.14 |
| 105 |
|
672 | 1 | 0.13 |
| 106 |
|
676 | 1 | 0.13 |
| 107 |
|
692 | 1 | 0.13 |
| 108 |
|
734 | 1 | 0.12 |
| 109 |
|
763 | 1 | 0.12 |
| 110 |
|
782 | 1 | 0.12 |
| 111 |
|
787 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 112 |
|
789 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 113 |
|
792 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 114 |
|
793 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 115 |
|
794 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 116 |
|
819 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 117 |
|
829 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 118 |
|
839 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 119 |
|
843 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 120 |
|
848 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 121 |
|
851 | 1 | 0.11 |
| 122 |
|
873 | 1 | 0.10 |
| 123 |
|
908 | 1 | 0.10 |
| 124 |
|
919 | 1 | 0.10 |
| 125 |
|
921 | 1 | 0.10 |
| 126 |
|
927 | 1 | 0.10 |
| 127 |
|
930 | 1 | 0.10 |
| 128 |
|
937 | 1 | 0.10 |
| 129 |
|
963 | 1 | 0.09 |
| 130 |
|
978 | 1 | 0.09 |
| 131 |
|
993 | 1 | 0.09 |
| 132 |
|
1015 | 1 | 0.09 |
| 133 |
|
1035 | 1 | 0.09 |
| 134 |
|
1047 | 1 | 0.09 |
| 135 |
|
1080 | 1 | 0.08 |
| 136 |
|
1084 | 1 | 0.08 |
| 137 |
|
1084 | 1 | 0.08 |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Ligue 2 player totals for the 2026/27 season, 137 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played.
What the top scorers table tells you
This table ranks every player in the league by goals scored this season. Goals are the simplest number in football, which is also why they hide so much: they include penalties, tap ins and long shots alike.
The per 90 column adjusts for playing time. Four goals from 400 minutes is a faster rate than four goals from 900, and per 90 shows that. It needs at least 180 minutes to appear, because one goal in a short cameo would otherwise look like an extraordinary rate.
For the quality of the chances behind the goals, open the player xG table, which sets goals against expected goals. Players rarely outscore their xG for a whole season, so big gaps often shrink.
More Ligue 2 stats
Team stats
Player stats
Top Scorers in other leagues
- Premier League Top Scorers
- La Liga Top Scorers
- Bundesliga Top Scorers
- Serie A Top Scorers
- Ligue 1 Top Scorers
- Champions League Top Scorers
- Europa League Top Scorers
- Conference League Top Scorers
- Championship Top Scorers
- 2. Bundesliga Top Scorers
- Segunda División Top Scorers
- Serie B Top Scorers
- Brasileirão Top Scorers
- MLS Top Scorers
- Saudi Pro League Top Scorers
- Eredivisie Top Scorers
- Liga Portugal Top Scorers
- Süper Lig Top Scorers
- Scottish Premiership Top Scorers
- Belgian Pro League Top Scorers
- Super League Greece Top Scorers
- Swiss Super League Top Scorers
- Austrian Bundesliga Top Scorers
- Danish Superliga Top Scorers
- Polish Ekstraklasa Top Scorers
- Czech First League Top Scorers
- Allsvenskan Top Scorers
- Eliteserien Top Scorers
- Romanian SuperLiga Top Scorers
- Bulgarian First League Top Scorers
- Veikkausliiga Top Scorers