Adrià Altimira Reynaldos
Known as Adrià Altimira
Defender
·
Deportivo La Coruna
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Atletico Madrid
Analysis
Season Performance
Adrià Altimira at Deportivo La Coruna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 301 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Adrià Altimira's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.00 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | 1 0.30 | 3.4 0.73 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.35 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.07 0.02 | 0.27 0.06 |
| Key passes | 2 0.60 | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.2 0.54 |
| Tackles | 10 2.99 | 8.7 1.87 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.90 | 5.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 21 6.28 | 20.6 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.30 | 3.0 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 2.39 | 5.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.20 | 4.0 0.88 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.60 | 1.6 0.36 |
| Red cards | 1 0.30 | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Adrià Altimira’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles87%
- Interceptions37%
- Duels won87%
- Blocked shots20%
- Expected goals (xG)23%
- Expected assists (xA)44%
Squad standing
Where Adrià Altimira ranks among 27 registered Deportivo La Coruna players this season.
- 14th of 27 for Minutes played
- 5th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 27 for Tackles
- 14th of 27 for Interceptions
- 10th of 27 for Duels won
- 13th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Adrià Altimira’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 27.5% Based on 40 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Adrià Altimira’s last 7 matches (44 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.1%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 28.6%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 14.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file Adrià Altimira actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Valencia |
W | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 17 Aug 26 | Home | Elche |
D | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Adrià Altimira, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Deportivo La Coruna | Villarreal | - | Villarreal |
| Mins | 301 | 8 | 1635 | 792 |
| Starts | 6 | 1 | 22 | 10 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 0 |
| xG | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.02 |
| xA | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.08 |
| Shots | 1 | - | 7 | 1 |
| SOT | - | - | 2 | 0 |
| Tackles | 10 | 1 | 41 | - |
| Int. | 3 | - | 16 | - |
| Duels won | 21 | 1 | 88 | - |
| Blocked | 1 | - | 6 | - |
| Key passes | 2 | - | 11 | - |
| Fouls | 8 | - | 27 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | - | 27 | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - | 8 | - |
| Yel | 2 | - | 6 | 3 |
| Red | 1 | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Levante
Real Sociedad
Sevilla
Valencia
Malaga
Elche