Antonio Blanco Conde
Known as Antonio Blanco
Midfielder
·
Alaves
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 14:15 UTC AWAY
Celta Vigo
Analysis
Season Performance
Antonio Blanco at Alaves this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 591 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Antonio Blanco's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.24 0.04 | 0.47 0.10 |
| Shots | 7 1.07 | 5.8 1.34 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.5 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.34 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.07 0.01 | 0.53 0.11 |
| Key passes | 2 0.30 | 5.7 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.46 | 2.0 0.56 |
| Tackles | 16 2.44 | 8.6 2.15 |
| Interceptions | 13 1.98 | 4.6 1.17 |
| Duels won | 26 3.96 | 20.1 4.86 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.30 | 1.9 0.45 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.83 | 5.9 1.46 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.76 | 5.5 1.34 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.46 | 1.6 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Antonio Blanco’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes11%
- Tackles64%
- Interceptions82%
- Duels won29%
- Expected goals (xG)44%
- Expected assists (xA)16%
Squad standing
Where Antonio Blanco ranks among 24 registered Alaves players this season.
- 7th of 24 for Minutes played
- 4th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 24 for Tackles
- 1st of 24 for Interceptions
- 7th of 24 for Duels won
- 7th of 24 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Antonio Blanco’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 84.1% Based on 44 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 72.7% Based on 44 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 59.1% Based on 44 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 47.7% Based on 44 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 44 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Antonio Blanco’s last 10 matches (77 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Antonio Blanco actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Sep 26 | Home | Valencia |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Racing Santander |
L | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 20 Aug 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 23 May 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Barcelona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 09 May 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 21 Apr 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Osasuna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Valencia |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 27 Feb 26 | Away | Levante |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 23 Feb 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Sevilla |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Getafe |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 30 Jan 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Girona |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 20 Oct 25 | Home | Valencia |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Elche |
W | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 25 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Antonio Blanco, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Alaves | Alaves | Alaves | Alaves | Cadiz | Real Madrid |
| Mins | 591 | 3118 | 2744 | 2457 | 162 | 29 |
| Starts | 8 | 36 | 35 | 29 | 2 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.24 | 1.22 | 0.71 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.07 | 1.59 | 1.74 | 1.48 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 7 | 40 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | - | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 16 | 94 | 66 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 13 | 54 | 41 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 26 | 194 | 134 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 2 | 11 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 22 | 14 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 12 | 71 | 67 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 43 | 27 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 4 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 3 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Atletico Madrid
Athletic Bilbao
Valencia
Racing Santander
Osasuna
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
Real Oviedo
Barcelona
Elche
Mallorca
Real Madrid
Real Sociedad
Levante
Girona
Sevilla
Espanyol
Real Betis