Antonio Sivera Salvá
Known as Antonio Sivera
Goalkeeper
·
Alaves
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 14:15 UTC AWAY
Celta Vigo
Analysis
Season Performance
Antonio Sivera at Alaves this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 720 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Antonio Sivera's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 28 3.50 | 19.5 3.29 |
| Goals conceded | 8 1.00 | 9.3 1.59 |
| Clean sheets | 3 0.38 | 2.6 0.34 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.12 | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.17 0.02 | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | 1 0.12 | 1.0 0.16 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.12 | 1.0 0.21 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.12 | 1.2 0.22 |
| Duels won | 4 0.50 | 3.2 0.51 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | - - |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.6 0.23 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.12 | 1.4 0.22 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Antonio Sivera’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves61%
- Clean sheets62%
- Goals conceded76%
Squad standing
Where Antonio Sivera ranks among 24 registered Alaves players this season.
- 4th of 24 for Assists
- 1st of 24 for Minutes played
- 19th of 24 for Tackles
- 16th of 24 for Interceptions
- 19th of 24 for Duels won
- 18th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Antonio Sivera’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 73.9% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 52.2% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30.4% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 19.6% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 12.1% Based on 116 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Antonio Sivera’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90% Above career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 50%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 40% Above career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Antonio Sivera actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Y | - |
| 15 Sep 26 | Home | Valencia |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Racing Santander |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Y | |
| 20 Aug 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 23 May 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Barcelona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 09 May 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Apr 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Osasuna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Valencia |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 27 Feb 26 | Away | Levante |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | |
| 23 Feb 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Sevilla |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Getafe |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 30 Jan 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Girona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 20 Oct 25 | Home | Valencia |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Elche |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | Getafe |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 25 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Antonio Sivera, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Alaves | Alaves | Alaves | Alaves | Alaves |
| Mins | 720 | 3420 | 2812 | 3060 | 276 |
| Starts | 8 | 38 | 32 | 34 | 3 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 4 | 15 | 13 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Fouls | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| Saves | 28 | 97 | 76 | - | - |
| Conceded | 8 | 56 | 39 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 5 | 9 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Atletico Madrid
Athletic Bilbao
Valencia
Racing Santander
Osasuna
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
Real Oviedo
Barcelona
Elche
Mallorca
Real Madrid
Real Sociedad
Levante
Girona
Sevilla
Espanyol
Real Betis