Bilal Bayazit
Known as B. Bayazit
Goalkeeper
· Samsunspor
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 13:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
B. Bayazit at Samsunspor this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 270 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Bayazit's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Süper Lig. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 9 3.00 | 21.8 3.07 |
| Goals conceded | 7 2.33 | 10.1 1.72 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.33 | 3.0 0.38 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.02 0.01 | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | 1 0.33 | 0.5 0.09 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 1 0.33 | 2.6 0.35 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.14 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.33 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
B. Bayazit’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves45%
- Clean sheets45%
- Goals conceded27%
Squad standing
Where B. Bayazit ranks among 36 registered Samsunspor players this season.
- 16th of 36 for Minutes played
- 25th of 36 for Duels won
- 19th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Bayazit’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 80.0% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 76.7% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 46.7% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 36.7% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.0% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Bayazit’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 60% Below career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 60% Below career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30% Below career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20% Below career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Bayazit actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Bayazit’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 5 | – | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 09 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 37 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 4 | – | 26 | 2 | 1 | – | – | ||
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 48 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 8 | 4 | – | 37 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 4 | – | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 4 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Bayazit, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Samsunspor | Samsunspor |
| Mins | 270 | 2430 |
| Starts | 3 | 27 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Shots | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 | 1 |
| Int. | 0 | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 | 3 |
| Saves | 9 | 99 |
| Conceded | 7 | 49 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 6 |
| Yel | 1 | 2 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column