Bogdan Marian
Known as B. Marian
Defender
· Petrolul Ploiesti
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 18:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
B. Marian at Petrolul Ploiesti this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 0
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Marian's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | 4.8 0.66 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.2 0.19 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 0.3 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | 5.1 0.61 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 3.7 0.68 |
| Tackles | - - | 12.7 1.70 |
| Interceptions | - - | 9.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | - - | 33.6 4.27 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 3.3 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 7.9 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 6.1 0.71 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.6 0.23 |
| Red cards | - - | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
B. Marian’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Not enough recorded this season yet to rank against team-mates.
Historic Bets
B. Marian’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Marian’s last 7 matches (30 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.1%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 28.6%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 28.6%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 28.6%
- 5 To Score Anytime 14.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Marian actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Marian’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | D | 2’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | D | 27’ | 2 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Away | D | 30’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 8 | – | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 25 | Home | L | 18’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Jul 25 | Home | L | 21’ | 4 | – | – | 4 | – | 10 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Jul 25 | Away | D | 89’ | 6 | 2 | – | 8 | 1 | 26 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 May 25 | Away | W | 13’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column