Bartosz Mazurek
Known as B. Mazurek
Midfielder
· Red Bull Salzburg
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 16:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
B. Mazurek at Red Bull Salzburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 701 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Mazurek's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.13 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.25 0.16 | 0.87 0.18 |
| Shots | 18 2.31 | 8.3 1.54 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.51 | 2.4 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 3 0.39 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.69 0.09 | 1.05 0.21 |
| Key passes | 7 0.90 | 8.2 1.36 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 6 0.77 | 3.2 0.71 |
| Tackles | 21 2.70 | 11.6 1.95 |
| Interceptions | 7 0.90 | 5.3 0.95 |
| Duels won | 69 8.86 | 30.1 5.00 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.39 | 1.5 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.03 | 6.9 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 27 3.47 | 7.5 1.22 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
B. Mazurek’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes34%
- Assists91%
- Goals71%
- Tackles82%
- Interceptions55%
- Duels won98%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)10%
Squad standing
Where B. Mazurek ranks among 32 registered Red Bull Salzburg players this season.
- 11th of 32 for Goals
- 2nd of 32 for Assists
- 6th of 32 for Minutes played
- 10th of 32 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 32 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 32 for Tackles
- 5th of 32 for Interceptions
- 1st of 32 for Duels won
- 7th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Mazurek’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 65.2% Based on 46 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 41.3% Based on 46 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 34.8% Based on 46 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 32.6% Based on 46 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 32.6% Based on 46 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Mazurek’s last 10 matches (71 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Mazurek actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Mazurek’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 75 | – | – | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 41 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 38 | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | 3 | 3 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 65’ | – | – | 56 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | AC Milan · Europa League |
L | 90’ | – | – | 57 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 8 | – | 3 | – |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 22’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 86’ | – | 1 | 48 | 2 | – | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 63 | – | – | 5 | – | 14 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 80 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 12 | – | 4 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 2 | 50 | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 74’ | 1 | – | 62 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | W | 29’ | – | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 65 | – | – | 2 | – | 9 | – | 5 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | W | 20’ | – | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 23 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 33 | – | – | 2 | – | 14 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | D | 27’ | – | – | 17 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 7 | – | 2 | – | |
| 13 May 26 | Away | W | 34’ | – | – | 8 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | L | 77’ | – | – | 50 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | – | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | W | 87’ | – | – | 44 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 10 Apr 26 | Away | D | 85’ | – | – | 30 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 41 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 5 | – | – | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 72 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 17 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 56 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | L | 35’ | – | 1 | 28 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | L | 88’ | – | – | 44 | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 48 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Away | Fiorentina · Conference League |
W | 105’ | 3 | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | D | 22’ | – | – | 13 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Home | Fiorentina · Conference League |
L | 89’ | – | – | 57 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 35 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | 3 | 3 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 44 | – | – | 3 | – | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | W | 81’ | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | |
| 18 Dec 25 | Away | D | 21’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | D | 77’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano · Conference League |
L | 45’ | – | – | 13 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | – |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | L | 68’ | – | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | 5 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | D | 25’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | W | 79’ | – | – | 36 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 7 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | W | 36’ | – | – | 17 | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Away | D | 14’ | – | – | 19 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | W | 2’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | W | 45’ | – | 1 | 13 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 04 May 25 | Home | D | 13’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 09 Mar 25 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Mazurek, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Red Bull Salzburg |
| Mins | 701 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 3 |
| xG | 1.25 |
| xA | 0.69 |
| Shots | 18 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 21 |
| Int. | 7 |
| Duels won | 69 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 27 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
AC Milan
Fiorentina
Rayo Vallecano