Bruma
Forward
· Aris Thessaloniki
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 23 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Bruma at Aris Thessaloniki this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 206 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Bruma's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.44 | 1.2 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.97 0.42 |
| Shots | 3 1.31 | 9.5 2.63 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.44 | 3.4 0.93 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.44 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.53 0.11 |
| Key passes | 5 2.18 | 3.6 0.98 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 3.1 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.44 | 0.8 0.22 |
| Duels won | 7 3.06 | 21.2 5.77 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.44 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.31 | 6.6 1.84 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.31 | 7.1 1.83 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Bruma’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals64%
- Assists97%
- Shots on target16%
- Shots6%
- Key passes92%
- Duels won14%
Squad standing
Where Bruma ranks among 36 registered Aris Thessaloniki players this season.
- 5th of 36 for Goals
- 4th of 36 for Assists
- 16th of 36 for Minutes played
- 12th of 36 for Shots on target
- 15th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 36 for Interceptions
- 16th of 36 for Duels won
- 5th of 36 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Bruma’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 To Score or Assist 41.7% Based on 12 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 41.7% Based on 12 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Bruma’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 To Score or Assist 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 5 To Score Anytime 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Bruma actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Bruma’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 67’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 28 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 72’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.89 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 67’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 31 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | W | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | D | 8’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 3 | – | 3 | – | |
| 23 Jan 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.14 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 25 | ||
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | Hoffenheim · Europa League |
W | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 38 | – |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | D | 29’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.15 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.29 | – | 5 | 5 | – | 47 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.38 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | – | |
| 26 Sep 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 6 | 2 | 2.03 | – | 2 | 7 | 1 | 39 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Bruma, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Aris Thessaloniki |
| Mins | 206 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Hoffenheim