Calvin Marc Brackelmann
Known as Calvin Brackelmann
Defender
·
Augsburg
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC HOME
Union Berlin
Analysis
Season Performance
Calvin Brackelmann at Augsburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 527 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Calvin Brackelmann's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.17 | 1.2 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.38 0.06 | 0.37 0.09 |
| Shots | 6 1.02 | 3.7 0.96 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.51 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.4 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.11 0.02 | 0.47 0.12 |
| Key passes | 2 0.34 | 3.9 1.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.17 | 1.8 0.47 |
| Tackles | 16 2.73 | 7.6 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.85 | 5.8 1.40 |
| Duels won | 36 6.15 | 20.7 5.07 |
| Blocked shots | 10 1.71 | 3.6 0.84 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.37 | 4.4 1.14 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.51 | 4.1 1.03 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Calvin Brackelmann’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles80%
- Interceptions25%
- Duels won71%
- Blocked shots91%
- Clean sheets11%
- Goals17%
- Assists18%
- Expected goals (xG)56%
- Expected assists (xA)28%
Squad standing
Where Calvin Brackelmann ranks among 27 registered Augsburg players this season.
- 9th of 27 for Goals
- 8th of 27 for Assists
- 5th of 27 for Minutes played
- 7th of 27 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 27 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 27 for Tackles
- 6th of 27 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 27 for Duels won
- 2nd of 27 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Calvin Brackelmann’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Calvin Brackelmann’s last 6 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 100%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 50%
Match log
Every finished match on file Calvin Brackelmann actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Elversberg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
L | 83’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Schalke 04 |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Calvin Brackelmann, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Augsburg |
| Mins | 527 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.38 |
| xA | 0.11 |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 16 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 36 |
| Blocked | 10 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Elversberg
Bayern Munich
Werder Bremen
Bayer Leverkusen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Schalke 04