William Cole Campbell
Known as Cole Campbell
Forward
·
Elversberg
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC AWAY
RB Leipzig
Analysis
Season Performance
Cole Campbell at Elversberg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 282 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Cole Campbell's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.32 | 2.3 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.61 0.19 | 1.36 0.41 |
| Shots | 7 2.23 | 9.9 2.93 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.28 | 4.3 1.22 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.8 0.46 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.5 0.16 | 0.67 0.18 |
| Key passes | 3 0.96 | 5.4 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.64 | 3.8 1.13 |
| Interceptions | - - | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 22 7.02 | 17.0 5.09 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.2 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.28 | 4.6 1.43 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 2.87 | 5.1 1.51 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.32 | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Cole Campbell’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals15%
- Shots on target57%
- Shots38%
- Key passes34%
- Duels won82%
- Expected goals (xG)32%
- Expected assists (xA)52%
Squad standing
Where Cole Campbell ranks among 26 registered Elversberg players this season.
- 5th of 26 for Goals
- 10th of 26 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 26 for Shots on target
- 7th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 12th of 26 for Tackles
- 5th of 26 for Duels won
- 5th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Cole Campbell’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 13.3% Based on 15 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 13.3% Based on 15 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots on Target 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Cole Campbell’s last 10 matches (36 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots on Target 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Cole Campbell actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Union Berlin |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Schalke 04 |
D | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
W | 65’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 16 May 26 | - | - | - | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 09 May 26 | - | - | - | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Cole Campbell, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Elversberg | Hoffenheim | Borussia Dortmund |
| Mins | 282 | 90 | 30 |
| Starts | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| Goals | 1 | - | - |
| Assists | - | - | - |
| xG | 0.61 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.50 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 7 | 2 | - |
| SOT | 4 | - | - |
| Tackles | 2 | - | - |
| Int. | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| Blocked | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 3 | - |
| Fouls | 4 | - | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Yel | 1 | - | - |
| Red | - | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Union Berlin
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bayer Leverkusen