Dejan Sorgić
Known as D. Sorgić
Forward
· Vaduz
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Sorgić at Vaduz this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 118 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Sorgić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Swiss Super League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 2.3 0.40 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.24 0.18 | 2.14 0.40 |
| Shots | 3 2.29 | 15.4 2.98 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.76 | 5.6 1.09 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.76 | 1.2 0.28 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.06 0.04 | 0.68 0.15 |
| Key passes | 2 1.53 | 7.3 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.8 1.00 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 2.0 0.39 |
| Duels won | 6 4.58 | 28.9 5.58 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.76 | 8.5 1.75 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 2.29 | 8.0 1.53 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Sorgić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals10%
- Assists88%
- Shots on target26%
- Shots23%
- Key passes54%
- Duels won30%
- Expected goals (xG)19%
- Expected assists (xA)23%
Squad standing
Where D. Sorgić ranks among 28 registered Vaduz players this season.
- 7th of 28 for Assists
- 19th of 28 for Minutes played
- 13th of 28 for Shots on target
- 18th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 18th of 28 for Duels won
- 15th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Sorgić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 52.8% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 22.2% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 19.4% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Sorgić’s last 10 matches (44 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Sorgić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Sorgić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | L | 64’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.15 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 17 May 25 | Home | W | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 13 May 25 | Home | D | 62’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 12 | – | |
| 10 May 25 | Away | D | 61’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 15 | – | |
| 04 May 25 | Home | W | 75’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 21 Apr 25 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 13 Apr 25 | Home | D | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 05 Apr 25 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | – | |
| 29 Mar 25 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 4 | – | |
| 16 Mar 25 | Away | D | 74’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 01 Mar 25 | Away | L | 32’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 23 Feb 25 | Away | L | 27’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | – | |
| 15 Feb 25 | Home | W | 19’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 04 Feb 25 | Home | D | 31’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 01 Feb 25 | Away | L | 10’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jan 25 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 18 Jan 25 | Home | L | 27’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 14 Dec 24 | Away | W | 23’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 01 Dec 24 | Away | W | 69’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 11 | ||
| 23 Nov 24 | Away | L | 83’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 10 Nov 24 | Home | W | 71’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 15 | ||
| 02 Nov 24 | Away | D | 30’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 30 Oct 24 | Home | L | 63’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 11 | – | |
| 27 Oct 24 | Home | D | 76’ | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | 15 | – | |
| 19 Oct 24 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Home | D | 45’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 29 Sep 24 | Away | L | 80’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 22 Sep 24 | Home | D | 30’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 31 Aug 24 | Home | D | 16’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | Away | L | 70’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 10 Aug 24 | Home | W | 70’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 12 | – | |
| 03 Aug 24 | Away | L | 65’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 27 Jul 24 | Home | W | 66’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 21 Jul 24 | Away | W | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Sorgić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Vaduz |
| Mins | 118 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.24 |
| xA | 0.06 |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column