David Cordón Mancha
Known as Davinchi
Defender
·
Getafe
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Rayo Vallecano
Analysis
Season Performance
Davinchi at Getafe this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 119 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Davinchi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.04 0.03 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | 2 1.51 | 3.4 0.73 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.35 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.04 0.03 | 0.27 0.06 |
| Key passes | 1 0.76 | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.76 | 2.2 0.54 |
| Tackles | 1 0.76 | 8.7 1.87 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 4 3.03 | 20.6 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.76 | 3.0 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 3.03 | 5.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 4.0 0.88 |
| Yellow cards | 2 1.51 | 1.6 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Davinchi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles8%
- Duels won15%
- Blocked shots62%
- Clean sheets79%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)53%
Squad standing
Where Davinchi ranks among 25 registered Getafe players this season.
- 17th of 25 for Minutes played
- 12th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 18th of 25 for Tackles
- 18th of 25 for Duels won
- 14th of 25 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Davinchi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 78.9% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 42.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 42.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 31.6% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Davinchi’s last 10 matches (29 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Davinchi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Malaga |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruna |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | Alaves |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 23 May 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Elche |
L | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Real Oviedo |
D | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Y | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - | - |
| 13 Apr 26 | Away | Levante |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Levante |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - | - |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | Alaves |
D | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | Valencia |
L | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 25 Aug 25 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Davinchi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Getafe | Getafe |
| Mins | 119 | 697 |
| Starts | 5 | 7 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.04 | 0.20 |
| xA | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Shots | 2 | 4 |
| SOT | - | 2 |
| Tackles | 1 | 26 |
| Int. | - | 6 |
| Duels won | 4 | 47 |
| Blocked | 1 | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 | 3 |
| Fouls | 4 | 27 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 4 |
| Yel | 2 | 2 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Malaga
Real Betis
Deportivo La Coruna
Alaves
Osasuna
Elche
Mallorca
Real Oviedo
Levante
Valencia
Sevilla
Celta Vigo