Getafe
vs
Valencia
Sun 06 Dec, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Getafe
- Valencia
Did you know?
- Getafe's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Valencia beat Getafe 5-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Getafe have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Valencia's matches have produced over 3.5 goals in 6 of their last 10.
H2H
All 16 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 26 | Getafe |
0–1 | Valencia |
| 29 Aug 25 | Valencia |
3–0 | Getafe |
| 10 May 25 | Valencia |
3–0 | Getafe |
| 27 Oct 24 | Getafe |
1–1 | Valencia |
| 09 Mar 24 | Valencia |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 08 Dec 23 | Getafe |
1–0 | Valencia |
| 20 Feb 23 | Getafe |
1–0 | Valencia |
| 04 Sep 22 | Valencia |
5–1 | Getafe |
| 12 Mar 22 | Getafe |
0–0 | Valencia |
| 13 Aug 21 | Valencia |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 27 Feb 21 | Getafe |
3–0 | Valencia |
| 01 Nov 20 | Valencia |
2–2 | Getafe |
| 08 Feb 20 | Getafe |
3–0 | Valencia |
| 25 Sep 19 | Valencia |
3–3 | Getafe |
| 17 Mar 19 | Valencia |
0–0 | Getafe |
| 10 Nov 18 | Getafe |
0–1 | Valencia |
- Getafe win · 4 (25%)
- Draw · 5 (31%)
- Valencia win · 7 (44%)
Biggest win: Valencia 5–1 Getafe (04 Sep 22).
Getafe vs Valencia head to head: in the previous 16 meetings, Getafe have won 4 times, Valencia have won 7 times and 5 ended in a draw. Getafe scored 15 goals and Valencia scored 21 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Jan 2026, was won 1-0 by Valencia, away at Getafe. Valencia are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 16 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Getafe kept 6 clean sheets and Valencia kept 8.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Getafe
Valencia
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Getafe
Valencia
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Getafe
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLDDLWL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWDDW-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
-
03 May 26 H Getafe vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Getafe vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
-
08 Mar 26 H Getafe vs
Real Betis
2–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
10 May 26 A Getafe vs
Real Oviedo
0–0
D
-
22 Apr 26 A Getafe vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Getafe vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLDDLWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWLLWWWDDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWDLLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.05 | 1.97 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.84 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 38% | 36% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 41% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 37% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.19 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.05 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.82 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.7 | 9.9 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 22% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 3% | 3% |
Valencia
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLLWLD-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
17 May 26 A Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
4–3
W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLDWDLLL-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
14 May 26 H Valencia vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
02 May 26 H Valencia vs
Atletico Madrid
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWWLLWD-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
17 May 26 A Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
4–3
W
-
10 May 26 A Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Valencia vs
Real Oviedo
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLLWLD | 1.10 |
| Home | WLWLDWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | LWLDWWLLWD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 42% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.01 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.03 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 54% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 33% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.47 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.7 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.9 | 13.4 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 33% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 11% | 6% |
League standings
Getafe are 14th with 8 points. Valencia are 19th with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Getafe yet.
Out / doubtful
- Christantus Uche Injured · Knee Injury (12 games missed)
- Juanmi Injured · Knee Injury (24 games missed)
No expected XI available for Valencia yet.
Out / doubtful
- Diego López Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (15 games missed)
- Dimitri Foulquier Injured · Muscle Injury (5 games missed)
- Javi Guerra Injured · Flu (40 games missed)
- José Copete Injured · Meniscus Injury (14 games missed)
- Sergi Canós Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (23 games missed)
- Umar Sadiq Injured · Hamstring Injury (5 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 000 1 8
- Ramón Terrats –00 1 7
- Iván Azón 010 1 5
Valencia
- David Otorbi 001 1 7
- Umar Sadiq ––– 1 3
- Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva 01– 1 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 6 7
- Iván Azón 131 5 5
- Martín Satriano 000 3 8
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 100 5 8
- Umar Sadiq ––– 3 3
- David Otorbi 011 2 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 17 7
- Martín Satriano 120 14 8
- Enes Ünal 03– 10 5
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 220 15 8
- Javi Guerra 263 14 8
- David Otorbi 122 6 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Getafe
- Mario Martín 2–0 3Y 1R 5
- Johan Mojica 011 4Y 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 3Y 7
Valencia
- Ryunosuke Sato ––– 2Y 5
- Pablo Maffeo 001 2Y 5
- Guido Rodríguez 101 2Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 251 14 8
- Orel Mangala 50– 12 6
- Ramón Terrats –11 10 7
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 202 8 5
- José Gayà 220 8 5
- Pablo Maffeo 121 7 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Getafe
- Andrés García 112 13 7
- Zaid Romero 311 9 7
- Mario Martín 2–3 9 5
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 526 19 5
- José Gayà 520 15 5
- Pepelu 141 14 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Getafe
- Orel Mangala 40– 14 6
- Zaid Romero 241 13 7
- Dakonam Djené 103 12 8
Valencia
- Pablo Maffeo 224 11 5
- Pepelu 311 9 8
- Guido Rodríguez 002 8 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –106 49 7
- Martín Satriano 3123 42 8
- Enes Ünal 16– 34 5
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 12311 41 5
- Javi Guerra 289 34 8
- Filip Ugrinic 117 31 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Getafe
- Nemanja Gudelj 202 5 6
- Ramón Terrats –21 4 7
- Dakonam Djené 110 3 8
Valencia
- Justin de Haas 130 4 4
- Pepelu 200 3 8
- Pablo Maffeo 120 3 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –41 11 7
- Johan Mojica 020 8 7
- Martín Satriano 021 7 8
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 420 7 8
- Javi Guerra 201 7 8
- David Otorbi 032 6 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Valencia
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Getafe
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
3
Getafe
Under 2.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Getafe
Odd Number of Goals
80.0%
-
5
Getafe
Both Teams to Score: No
80.0%
-
1
MS
Martín Satriano
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
DS
David Soria
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
GR
Guido Rodríguez
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
RT
Ramón Terrats
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
-
5
US
Umar Sadiq
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Barcelona
Malaga
Osasuna
Alaves
Elche
Mallorca
Levante
Espanyol
Sevilla
Girona
Real Madrid
Villarreal