Juan Sebastián Boselli Graf
Known as Sebastián Boselli
Defender
·
Getafe
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Rayo Vallecano
Analysis
Season Performance
Sebastián Boselli at Getafe this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 145 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Sebastián Boselli's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.23 0.05 |
| Shots | - - | 3.3 0.72 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.36 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.1 0.71 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.62 | 2.1 0.54 |
| Tackles | 5 3.10 | 8.5 1.88 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.86 | 5.3 1.18 |
| Duels won | 7 4.34 | 20.1 4.55 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 3.0 0.72 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 3.72 | 5.1 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.62 | 3.9 0.90 |
| Yellow cards | 2 1.24 | 1.6 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Sebastián Boselli’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles90%
- Interceptions91%
- Duels won48%
- Clean sheets71%
- Expected goals (xG)9%
- Expected assists (xA)12%
Squad standing
Where Sebastián Boselli ranks among 25 registered Getafe players this season.
- 15th of 25 for Minutes played
- 8th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 25 for Tackles
- 9th of 25 for Interceptions
- 14th of 25 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Sebastián Boselli’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 52.9% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 23.5% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 17.6% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Sebastián Boselli’s last 10 matches (30 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Sebastián Boselli actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruna |
D | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Racing Santander |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | Alaves |
L | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Apr 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | Y | |
| 13 Apr 26 | Away | Levante |
L | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | Y | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Y | - |
| 02 Mar 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | Y | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 26 Jan 26 | Away | Girona |
D | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Sebastián Boselli, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Getafe | Getafe |
| Mins | 145 | 375 |
| Starts | 6 | 4 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| Shots | - | 4 |
| SOT | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 5 | 17 |
| Int. | 3 | 1 |
| Duels won | 7 | 26 |
| Blocked | - | 1 |
| Key passes | - | 1 |
| Fouls | 6 | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 5 |
| Yel | 2 | 5 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Real Betis
Deportivo La Coruna
Celta Vigo
Racing Santander
Alaves
Mallorca
Real Sociedad
Levante
Athletic Bilbao
Espanyol
Real Madrid
Villarreal
Girona