Mario Martín Rielves
Known as Mario Martín
Midfielder
·
Getafe
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Rayo Vallecano
Analysis
Season Performance
Mario Martín at Getafe this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 423 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Mario Martín's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 0.11 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 6 1.28 | 5.6 1.35 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.43 | 2.4 0.61 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.04 0.01 | 0.54 0.11 |
| Key passes | 2 0.43 | 5.5 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.0 0.56 |
| Tackles | 9 1.91 | 8.4 2.12 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.64 | 4.5 1.14 |
| Duels won | 25 5.32 | 19.8 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.64 | 1.9 0.45 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 2.13 | 5.8 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 2.34 | 5.4 1.32 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.64 | 1.6 0.41 |
| Red cards | 1 0.21 | - - |
Player Traits
Mario Martín’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes22%
- Tackles45%
- Interceptions33%
- Duels won63%
- Expected goals (xG)68%
- Expected assists (xA)14%
Squad standing
Where Mario Martín ranks among 25 registered Getafe players this season.
- 12th of 25 for Minutes played
- 5th of 25 for Shots on target
- 5th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 25 for Tackles
- 10th of 25 for Interceptions
- 6th of 25 for Duels won
- 5th of 25 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Mario Martín’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 55.0% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 47.5% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 42.5% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 27.8% Based on 72 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Mario Martín’s last 10 matches (82 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Mario Martín actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | Alaves |
L | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 23 May 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Elche |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Real Oviedo |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 22 Apr 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
W | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 13 Apr 26 | Away | Levante |
L | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 23’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 56’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 02 Mar 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
W | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Alaves |
W | 34’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 26 Jan 26 | Away | Girona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Valencia |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 09 Jan 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 02 Jan 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Espanyol |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 31 Oct 25 | Home | Girona |
W | 44’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Levante |
D | 40’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | Alaves |
D | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 85’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | Valencia |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Aug 25 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Mario Martín, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Getafe | Getafe | - | Real Madrid |
| Mins | 423 | 2136 | 1751 | 9 |
| Starts | 5 | 35 | 30 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 2 | - | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.52 | 2.95 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.04 | 0.92 | 1.38 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 6 | 27 | 28 | 0 |
| SOT | 2 | 6 | 13 | 0 |
| Tackles | 9 | 57 | 62 | - |
| Int. | 3 | 16 | 21 | - |
| Duels won | 25 | 171 | 156 | - |
| Blocked | 3 | 5 | 8 | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 9 | 12 | - |
| Fouls | 10 | 72 | 50 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 11 | 34 | 44 | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 11 | 2 | - |
| Yel | 3 | 11 | 7 | 0 |
| Red | 1 | - | 2 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Real Betis
Deportivo La Coruna
Celta Vigo
Alaves
Osasuna
Elche
Mallorca
Real Oviedo
Real Sociedad
Levante
Athletic Bilbao
Espanyol
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
Sevilla
Girona
Valencia
Villarreal