Andrés García Robledo
Known as Andrés García
Defender
·
Getafe
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Rayo Vallecano
Analysis
Season Performance
Andrés García at Getafe this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 537 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Andrés García's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 0.03 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | 6 1.01 | 3.4 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.17 | 1.7 0.35 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.24 0.04 | 0.27 0.06 |
| Key passes | 6 1.01 | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.34 | 2.2 0.54 |
| Tackles | 13 2.18 | 8.7 1.87 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.50 | 5.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 23 3.85 | 20.6 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 3.0 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.50 | 5.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.17 | 4.0 0.88 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.6 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Andrés García’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles66%
- Interceptions11%
- Duels won34%
- Clean sheets35%
- Assists43%
- Expected goals (xG)52%
- Expected assists (xA)57%
Squad standing
Where Andrés García ranks among 25 registered Getafe players this season.
- 2nd of 25 for Assists
- 9th of 25 for Minutes played
- 7th of 25 for Shots on target
- 16th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 25 for Tackles
- 7th of 25 for Interceptions
- 7th of 25 for Duels won
- 4th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Andrés García’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 38.5% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 15.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Andrés García’s last 10 matches (59 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Andrés García actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Malaga |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Racing Santander |
W | 85’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | Alaves |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 May 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 30 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Andrés García, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Getafe | Aston Villa | Aston Villa |
| Mins | 537 | 82 | 325 |
| Starts | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| xA | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| Shots | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| SOT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 13 | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | - | - |
| Duels won | 23 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 6 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 0 | 0 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Malaga
Real Betis
Celta Vigo
Osasuna
Racing Santander
Alaves