Ennio Van Der Gouw
Known as E. Van Der Gouw
Goalkeeper
· Rio Ave
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 20:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
E. Van Der Gouw at Rio Ave this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 641 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?E. Van Der Gouw's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 23 3.23 | 19.2 3.02 |
| Goals conceded | 16 2.25 | 9.4 1.39 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.14 | 2.5 0.38 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.02 0.00 | 0.01 0.00 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 1 0.14 | 3.1 0.55 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.21 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.06 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
E. Van Der Gouw’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves67%
- Clean sheets16%
- Goals conceded17%
Squad standing
Where E. Van Der Gouw ranks among 36 registered Rio Ave players this season.
- 6th of 36 for Minutes played
- 25th of 36 for Duels won
Historic Bets
E. Van Der Gouw’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 94.1% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 64.7% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 5.9% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 4.5 Saves 5.9% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over E. Van Der Gouw’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 100%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 80%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 50%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
- 5 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file E. Van Der Gouw actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for E. Van Der Gouw’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | D | 96’ | 2 | 3 | – | 43 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 43 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 95’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 57 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 42 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 43 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 40 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 09 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 44 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for E. Van Der Gouw, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rio Ave | Rio Ave |
| Mins | 641 | 900 |
| Starts | 7 | 10 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Shots | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0 |
| Int. | 0 | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 | 1 |
| Saves | 23 | 29 |
| Conceded | 16 | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 3 |
| Yel | 0 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column