Emmanuel Junior Biumla Bayiha
Known as Emmanuel Biumla
Defender
·
Angers
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC HOME
Marseille
Analysis
Season Performance
Emmanuel Biumla at Angers this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 56 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Emmanuel Biumla's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 0.10 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 1.61 | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | 1 1.61 | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 3 4.82 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 4 6.43 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Emmanuel Biumla’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Emmanuel Biumla ranks among 23 registered Angers players this season.
- 16th of 23 for Minutes played
- 5th of 23 for Shots on target
- 12th of 23 for Expected goals (xG)
- 12th of 23 for Tackles
- 15th of 23 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Emmanuel Biumla’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Emmanuel Biumla’s last 10 matches (44 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Emmanuel Biumla actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Brest |
L | 56’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
D | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Nice |
L | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Nantes |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Brest |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Aug 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Emmanuel Biumla, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Angers | Angers | Angers |
| Mins | 56 | 382 | 1334 |
| Starts | 1 | 3 | 17 |
| Goals | - | - | 1 |
| Assists | - | - | - |
| xG | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.96 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Shots | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| SOT | 1 | - | 2 |
| Tackles | 3 | 7 | 20 |
| Int. | - | 3 | 10 |
| Duels won | 4 | 17 | 52 |
| Blocked | - | 2 | 8 |
| Key passes | - | - | 1 |
| Fouls | - | 8 | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 6 | 10 |
| Clean sheets | - | 1 | 3 |
| Yel | - | - | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brest
Strasbourg
Paris Saint-Germain
Le Havre
Nice
Nantes