Enzo Ebosse
Defender
·
Udinese
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 19:45 UTC HOME
AC Milan
Analysis
Season Performance
Enzo Ebosse at Udinese this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 536 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Enzo Ebosse's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.03 0.01 | 0.3 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.34 | 3.2 0.83 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.41 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.02 0.17 | 0.37 0.08 |
| Key passes | 7 1.18 | 3.9 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.1 0.60 |
| Tackles | 9 1.51 | 7.8 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.01 | 5.5 1.28 |
| Duels won | 20 3.36 | 17.4 4.40 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.67 | 3.0 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.18 | 4.3 1.10 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.17 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Enzo Ebosse’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles33%
- Interceptions43%
- Duels won31%
- Blocked shots55%
- Expected goals (xG)18%
- Expected assists (xA)83%
Squad standing
Where Enzo Ebosse ranks among 28 registered Udinese players this season.
- 6th of 28 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 28 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 28 for Tackles
- 2nd of 28 for Interceptions
- 5th of 28 for Duels won
- 3rd of 28 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Enzo Ebosse’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 79.2% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20.8% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20.8% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 12.2% Based on 74 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 8.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Enzo Ebosse’s last 10 matches (81 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Enzo Ebosse actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | Lecce |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | Torino |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Cagliari |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | Lazio |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Monza |
W | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Como |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Torino |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | - | |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 26 Jan 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 19 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 25 Aug 25 | Home | Verona |
D | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Enzo Ebosse, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Udinese | - | Udinese | Udinese | Udinese | Angers |
| Mins | 536 | 1334 | 90 | 15 | 904 | 1886 |
| Starts | 6 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 21 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| xA | 1.02 | 0.52 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.39 |
| Shots | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| SOT | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 9 | 14 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 6 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 20 | 42 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 4 | 15 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 7 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 7 | 21 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lecce
Torino
Cagliari
Inter
Lazio
Monza
Como
Verona