Florian Neuhaus
Midfielder
·
Borussia Monchengladbach
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:30 UTC HOME
Hoffenheim
Analysis
Season Performance
Florian Neuhaus at Borussia Monchengladbach this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 132 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Florian Neuhaus's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.68 | 1.3 0.47 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 0.29 | 0.52 0.16 |
| Shots | 3 2.05 | 5.6 1.75 |
| Shots on target | 2 1.36 | 2.3 0.78 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.48 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.23 0.16 | 0.57 0.17 |
| Key passes | 5 3.41 | 5.1 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.61 |
| Tackles | 2 1.36 | 6.2 1.78 |
| Interceptions | - - | 4.7 1.17 |
| Duels won | 6 4.09 | 16.2 4.83 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.3 0.56 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.36 | 4.6 1.42 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.36 | 4.4 1.32 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.68 | 1.3 0.38 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Florian Neuhaus’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes97%
- Goals75%
- Tackles43%
- Duels won43%
- Expected goals (xG)79%
- Expected assists (xA)53%
Squad standing
Where Florian Neuhaus ranks among 30 registered Borussia Monchengladbach players this season.
- 4th of 30 for Goals
- 16th of 30 for Minutes played
- 4th of 30 for Shots on target
- 16th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 30 for Tackles
- 15th of 30 for Duels won
- 3rd of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Florian Neuhaus’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 36.8% Based on 114 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 34.2% Based on 114 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 19.3% Based on 114 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Florian Neuhaus’s last 10 matches (60 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 50% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Florian Neuhaus actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | FC Cologne |
L | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Mainz |
L | 64’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Heidenheim |
D | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | Home | St Pauli |
W | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
D | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Stuttgart |
L | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | Hamburg |
D | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | Augsburg |
W | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 19 Dec 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | RB Leipzig |
D | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Heidenheim |
W | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | St Pauli |
W | 79’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 17 Oct 25 | Away | Union Berlin |
L | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Freiburg |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
L | 52’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
D | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Stuttgart |
L | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Hamburg |
D | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Florian Neuhaus, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Borussia Monchengladbach | Borussia Monchengladbach | Borussia Monchengladbach | Borussia Monchengladbach | Borussia Monchengladbach | Borussia Monchengladbach |
| Mins | 132 | 935 | 368 | 1253 | 1408 | 2139 |
| Starts | 2 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 24 |
| Goals | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| xG | 0.42 | 1.39 | 0.54 | 5.17 | 1.76 | 4.65 |
| xA | 0.23 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 2.20 | 2.63 | 2.20 |
| Shots | 3 | 22 | 9 | 38 | 28 | 48 |
| SOT | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 19 |
| Tackles | 2 | 12 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 6 | 29 | 22 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 5 | 9 | 6 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 2 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 9 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 8 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
FC Cologne
Mainz
Heidenheim
St Pauli
Werder Bremen
Stuttgart
Hamburg
Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
RB Leipzig
Union Berlin
Freiburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen