Manga Foe Ondoa
Known as Foe Ondoa
Midfielder
·
Monza
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 16:30 UTC HOME
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Foe Ondoa at Monza this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 222 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Foe Ondoa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.5 0.14 |
| Shots | 4 1.62 | 5.1 1.49 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.41 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.5 0.14 |
| Key passes | 2 0.81 | 4.9 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.58 |
| Tackles | 3 1.22 | 6.0 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.81 | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | 8 3.24 | 14.3 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.62 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.41 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Foe Ondoa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes22%
- Tackles35%
- Interceptions47%
- Duels won29%
Squad standing
Where Foe Ondoa ranks among 31 registered Monza players this season.
- 12th of 31 for Minutes played
- 12th of 31 for Shots on target
- 8th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 31 for Tackles
- 11th of 31 for Interceptions
- 15th of 31 for Duels won
- 13th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Foe Ondoa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Foe Ondoa’s last 4 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Foe Ondoa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Lazio |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 34’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Udinese |
L | 54’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Foe Ondoa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Monza |
| Mins | 222 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 8 |
| Blocked | - |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lazio
Sassuolo
Udinese
Inter