Gabriele Gori
Known as G. Gori
Forward
· Ascoli
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
G. Gori at Ascoli this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 275 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Gori's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Serie B. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.98 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 12 3.93 | 13.8 2.81 |
| Shots on target | 5 1.64 | 4.7 0.92 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.65 | 0.8 0.16 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 8 2.62 | 7.3 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.65 | 4.4 0.95 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.5 0.29 |
| Duels won | 14 4.58 | 24.5 5.12 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.33 | 0.4 0.08 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.98 | 6.9 1.50 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.31 | 7.8 1.59 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.65 | 0.7 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
G. Gori’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals96%
- Assists95%
- Shots on target88%
- Shots86%
- Key passes93%
- Duels won40%
Squad standing
Where G. Gori ranks among 29 registered Ascoli players this season.
- 2nd of 29 for Goals
- 1st of 29 for Assists
- 15th of 29 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 29 for Shots on target
- 12th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 29 for Tackles
- 14th of 29 for Duels won
- 8th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
G. Gori’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Gori’s last 9 matches (31 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4%
- 2 To Score or Assist 33.3%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
- 4 To Score Anytime 22.2%
- 5 To Assist 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Gori actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Gori’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | D | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | D | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 27 Oct 26 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.04 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1.28 | 0.10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 21 | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 24’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 0.05 | 2 | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 18’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 54’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.37 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 21’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 7 | ||
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | W | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Gori, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Ascoli |
| Mins | 275 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 12 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 14 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 8 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column