Ascoli
vs
Vicenza
Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Ascoli and Vicenza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ascoli
- Vicenza
Did you know?
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Ascoli are unbeaten in their last 7 matches.
- Ascoli's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Vicenza have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
- Ascoli win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Vicenza win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Vicenza 2–0 Ascoli (20 Mar 22).
Ascoli vs Vicenza head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Ascoli have won once, Vicenza have won once and none ended in a draw. Ascoli scored 2 goals and Vicenza scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Mar 2022, was won 2-0 by Vicenza, at home against Ascoli. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Vicenza kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball63% 1st of 20 48% 17th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 20 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 6th of 20 41% of xG 1st of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 1st of 20 21% of shots 6th of 20
Where they differ
- Ascoli see much more of the ball than Vicenza, 63% against 48%.
- Ascoli wait for better chances than Vicenza, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Ascoli
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWDDWWDDPrevious 10 Matches
DDLWDWWDWD* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWDDWWDD | 1.70 |
| Home* | DDLWDWWDWD | 1.70 |
| Away* | LLDWDWLDWD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.28 | 2.10 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.14 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.95 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 35% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 32% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.97 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.67 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 7% | 6% |
Vicenza
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLDWLL-
12 Sep 26 H Vicenza vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLDWL-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
-
06 May 22 A Vicenza vs Alessandria 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDLLDWLL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLWDLWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLWWLDLDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.65 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.81 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 9% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Ascoli are 2nd with 20 points. Vicenza are 17th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vicenza yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Tsadjout Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 100 4 10
- G. Gori 000 3 2
- M. Brunori 0–1 2 5
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 000 2 9
- N. Brighenti 001 2 7
- T. Corazza 000 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 422 22 10
- A. Chakir –20 17 4
- S. D'Uffizi 102 15 11
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 112 13 9
- T. Corazza 420 12 4
- G. Moncini ––0 11 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 110 5Y 11
- N. Rizzo 000 4Y 10
- G. Corradini 000 3Y 11
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 010 3Y 7
- S. Merkaj 010 3Y 9
- M. Valoti 010 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 231 16 11
- M. Curado 022 12 10
- G. Corradini 100 11 11
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 144 23 9
- M. Valoti 631 17 6
- L. Caferri 230 14 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ascoli
- G. Corradini 324 23 11
- A. Guiebre 035 19 11
- M. Curado 111 17 10
Vicenza
- L. Caferri 142 18 6
- G. Pellizzari 43– 15 7
- M. Valoti 134 14 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 201 12 11
- M. Curado 210 12 10
- N. Rizzo 003 11 10
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 222 14 7
- M. Carraro ––3 11 6
- A. Bellemo 440 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 1488 69 11
- S. D'Uffizi 745 54 11
- M. Curado 944 51 10
Vicenza
- G. Pellizzari 124– 48 7
- S. Merkaj 263 36 9
- M. Valoti 456 35 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ascoli
- M. Curado 101 11 10
- N. Rizzo 002 9 10
- S. Damiani 1–– 5 9
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 101 6 7
- L. Caferri 000 4 6
- R. Marchizza 100 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Ascoli
- S. D'Uffizi 210 25 11
- A. Silipo 311 21 10
- S. Damiani 3–– 10 9
Vicenza
- T. Corazza 500 14 4
- F. Costa ––2 9 6
- S. Merkaj 001 6 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vicenza Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Vicenza Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Vicenza Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Vicenza Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Vicenza Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
1
GP
G. Pellizzari Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Gagno Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
GC
G. Cuomo Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
-
4
AS
A. Silipo Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
AS
A. Silipo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lecce
Parma
Como