Gabriele Bracaglia
Defender
·
Frosinone
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 UTC AWAY
Atalanta
Analysis
Season Performance
Gabriele Bracaglia at Frosinone this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 586 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Gabriele Bracaglia's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.15 | 1.2 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.53 0.08 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Shots | 8 1.23 | 3.1 0.82 |
| Shots on target | 5 0.77 | 1.8 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.15 | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.58 0.09 | 0.34 0.08 |
| Key passes | 7 1.08 | 3.8 0.90 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.31 | 1.9 0.53 |
| Tackles | 15 2.30 | 7.6 1.94 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.08 | 5.2 1.28 |
| Duels won | 34 5.22 | 17.0 4.39 |
| Blocked shots | 8 1.23 | 2.9 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.38 | 4.2 1.07 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.08 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.46 | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Gabriele Bracaglia’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles69%
- Interceptions46%
- Duels won73%
- Blocked shots88%
- Clean sheets25%
- Goals3%
- Assists9%
- Expected goals (xG)72%
- Expected assists (xA)71%
Squad standing
Where Gabriele Bracaglia ranks among 29 registered Frosinone players this season.
- 4th of 29 for Goals
- 3rd of 29 for Assists
- 4th of 29 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 29 for Shots on target
- 5th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 29 for Tackles
- 5th of 29 for Interceptions
- 5th of 29 for Duels won
- 1st of 29 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Gabriele Bracaglia’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Gabriele Bracaglia’s last 7 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 57.1%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.1%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 42.9%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 42.9%
Match log
Every finished match on file Gabriele Bracaglia actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Napoli |
L | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Como |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Y | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Genoa |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Venezia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
W | 74’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | Y | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Juventus |
L | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Gabriele Bracaglia, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Frosinone |
| Mins | 586 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.53 |
| xA | 0.58 |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 15 |
| Int. | 7 |
| Duels won | 34 |
| Blocked | 8 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Sassuolo
Napoli
Como
Genoa
Venezia
Fiorentina
Juventus