Frosinone
vs
Inter
Sat 05 Dec, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Frosinone. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Frosinone
- Inter
Did you know?
- Inter are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Inter have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Inter have not lost to Frosinone in their last 4 meetings.
- Frosinone beat Inter 0-5 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 24 | Frosinone |
0–5 | Inter |
| 12 Nov 23 | Inter |
2–0 | Frosinone |
| 14 Apr 19 | Frosinone |
1–3 | Inter |
| 24 Nov 18 | Inter |
3–0 | Frosinone |
- Frosinone win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Inter win · 4 (100%)
Biggest win: Frosinone 0–5 Inter (10 May 24).
Frosinone vs Inter head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Frosinone have not won, Inter have won 4 times and none ended in a draw. Frosinone scored 1 goal and Inter scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 May 2024, was won 5-0 by Inter, away at Frosinone. Inter have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 4 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Inter kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Frosinone
Inter
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Frosinone
Inter
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Frosinone
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LWLLWWDWLW | 1.60 |
| Home* | DLDWLLLWWW | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLDDDDWWDL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 26% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.81 | 3.00 | 2.61 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.21 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.79 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 57% | 39% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.76 | 1.71 | 1.81 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.14 | 0.94 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 5.5 | 4.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.7 | 13.1 | 14.4 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
Inter
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWWWDWWPrevious 10 Matches
WDWWWDWWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWWWWDWW | 2.40 |
| Home | WDWWWDWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | WLDWDWDWDW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 66% | 72% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.02 | 3.10 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 2.12 | 2.27 | 1.97 |
| Conceded/game | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.97 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 42% | 43% | 41% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 9% | 10% |
| xG/game | 2.10 | 2.23 | 1.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.01 | 0.93 | 1.10 |
| npxG/game | 1.91 | 2.04 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 9.6 | 10.3 | 8.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.3 | 11.5 | 11.1 |
| Led at half-time | 52% | 56% | 47% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 31% | 35% | 29% |
League standings
Frosinone are 4th with 13 points. Inter are 1st with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Roma |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Genoa |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Inter yet.
Out / doubtful
- Benjamin Pavard Injured · Adductor Pain (1 games missed)
- Curtis Jones Injured · Adductor Injury (3 games missed)
- Lautaro Martínez Injured · Hamstring Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Frosinone
- Antonio Raimondo 003 7 7
- Giorgi Kvernadze 100 3 7
- Giacomo Calò 101 2 7
Inter
- Marcus Thuram 011 4 6
- Lautaro Martínez 20– 4 4
- Hakan Çalhanoğlu –10 3 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Frosinone
- Antonio Raimondo 204 10 7
- Giorgi Kvernadze 101 6 7
- Gabriele Bracaglia 101 5 7
Inter
- Pio Esposito 011 7 6
- Marcus Thuram 111 7 6
- Nicolò Barella 0–1 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Frosinone
- Antonio Raimondo 646 24 7
- Giorgi Kvernadze 444 22 7
- Giacomo Calò 225 15 7
Inter
- Lautaro Martínez 63– 25 4
- Marcus Thuram 322 19 6
- Pio Esposito 011 15 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Frosinone
- Gabriele Bracaglia 100 3Y 7
- Antonio Raimondo 100 2Y 7
- Romano Schmid 000 2Y 7
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 1–0 2Y 6
- Lautaro Martínez 00– 2Y 4
- Pio Esposito 001 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Frosinone
- Antonio Raimondo 313 13 7
- Patrizio Masini 312 11 7
- Giorgio Cittadini 121 10 7
Inter
- Marcus Thuram 331 9 6
- Pio Esposito 003 5 6
- Alessandro Bastoni 1–1 5 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Frosinone
- Giorgio Cittadini 165 22 7
- Patrizio Masini 202 18 7
- Gabriele Bracaglia 353 15 7
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 3–4 13 6
- Alessandro Bastoni 2–2 13 6
- Yann Bisseck 420 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Frosinone
- Giorgio Cittadini 193 21 7
- Anthony Oyono 112 11 7
- Patrizio Masini 211 11 7
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 2–3 11 6
- Yann Bisseck 320 8 5
- Carlos Augusto 140 7 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Frosinone
- Giorgio Cittadini 2912 47 7
- Giorgi Kvernadze 652 39 7
- Gabriele Calvani 67– 38 6
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 4–9 34 6
- Marcus Thuram 825 26 6
- Pio Esposito 133 24 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Frosinone
- Gabriele Bracaglia 201 8 7
- Giacomo Calò 201 8 7
- Gabriele Calvani 01– 7 6
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 0–1 3 6
- Alessandro Bastoni 2–0 3 6
- Petar Sučić 200 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Frosinone
- Giacomo Calò 635 29 7
- Giorgi Kvernadze 212 15 7
- Romano Schmid 333 10 7
Inter
- Federico Dimarco 014 19 7
- Nicolò Barella 3–2 17 6
- Andy Diouf 010 14 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Inter
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
100.0%
-
2
Inter
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Inter
Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
4
Frosinone
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
100.0%
-
5
Frosinone
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
1
LP
Lorenzo Palmisani
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
GK
Giorgi Kvernadze
Over 1.5 Shots
100.0%
-
3
GC
Giorgio Cittadini
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
4
MT
Marcus Thuram
To Score or Assist
90.0%
-
5
GC
Gabriele Calvani
Over 1.5 Tackles
83.3%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Sassuolo
Napoli
Como
Genoa
Venezia
Fiorentina
Juventus
Udinese
Monza
Bologna
Lazio
Lecce
Torino
Parma
Roma
Cagliari
Verona
Atalanta
AC Milan