Ilario Monterisi
Defender
·
Frosinone
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 UTC AWAY
Atalanta
Analysis
Season Performance
Ilario Monterisi at Frosinone this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 340 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ilario Monterisi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.24 0.06 | 0.3 0.07 |
| Shots | 5 1.32 | 3.2 0.83 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.26 | 1.8 0.41 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.25 0.07 | 0.37 0.08 |
| Key passes | 4 1.06 | 3.9 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.53 | 2.1 0.60 |
| Tackles | 9 2.38 | 7.8 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.32 | 5.5 1.28 |
| Duels won | 19 5.03 | 17.4 4.40 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.53 | 3.0 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 2.65 | 4.3 1.10 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.53 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Ilario Monterisi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles71%
- Interceptions60%
- Duels won71%
- Blocked shots40%
- Clean sheets60%
- Expected goals (xG)65%
- Expected assists (xA)63%
Squad standing
Where Ilario Monterisi ranks among 29 registered Frosinone players this season.
- 12th of 29 for Minutes played
- 13th of 29 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 29 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 29 for Tackles
- 6th of 29 for Interceptions
- 8th of 29 for Duels won
- 6th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ilario Monterisi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ilario Monterisi’s last 6 matches (57 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file Ilario Monterisi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Como |
W | 54’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Genoa |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Venezia |
W | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Juventus |
L | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ilario Monterisi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Frosinone | Frosinone |
| Mins | 340 | 1470 |
| Starts | 6 | 16 |
| Goals | - | 2 |
| Assists | - | 2 |
| xG | 0.24 | 1.42 |
| xA | 0.25 | 0.39 |
| Shots | 5 | 5 |
| SOT | 1 | 3 |
| Tackles | 9 | - |
| Int. | 5 | - |
| Duels won | 19 | - |
| Blocked | 2 | - |
| Key passes | 4 | - |
| Fouls | 10 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | - |
| Yel | - | 1 |
| Red | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Sassuolo
Como
Genoa
Venezia
Fiorentina
Juventus