Hennes Behrens
Defender
·
Augsburg
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC HOME
Union Berlin
Analysis
Season Performance
Hennes Behrens at Augsburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Hennes Behrens's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 0.02 | 0.37 0.09 |
| Shots | 2 0.33 | 3.7 0.96 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.33 | 1.4 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.15 0.19 | 0.47 0.12 |
| Key passes | 9 1.50 | 3.9 1.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.17 | 1.8 0.47 |
| Tackles | 22 3.67 | 7.6 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 11 1.83 | 5.8 1.40 |
| Duels won | 48 8.00 | 20.7 5.07 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.17 | 3.6 0.84 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.50 | 4.4 1.14 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 2.33 | 4.1 1.03 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.33 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Hennes Behrens’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles96%
- Interceptions77%
- Duels won95%
- Blocked shots1%
- Clean sheets3%
- Assists52%
- Expected goals (xG)29%
- Expected assists (xA)77%
Squad standing
Where Hennes Behrens ranks among 27 registered Augsburg players this season.
- 2nd of 27 for Assists
- 1st of 27 for Minutes played
- 7th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 15th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 27 for Tackles
- 2nd of 27 for Interceptions
- 1st of 27 for Duels won
- 8th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Hennes Behrens’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 59.1% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 36.4% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 31.8% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 17.4% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 13.6% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Hennes Behrens’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Hennes Behrens actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Elversberg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Schalke 04 |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 16 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 49’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Heidenheim |
W | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Hennes Behrens, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Augsburg | - | Hoffenheim |
| Mins | 540 | 1319 | 28 |
| Starts | 6 | 16 | 1 |
| Goals | - | 1 | - |
| Assists | 2 | 2 | - |
| xG | 0.13 | 0.32 | 0.00 |
| xA | 1.15 | 2.75 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 | 9 | - |
| SOT | - | 4 | - |
| Tackles | 22 | 28 | 1 |
| Int. | 11 | 16 | 2 |
| Duels won | 48 | 84 | 4 |
| Blocked | 1 | 8 | - |
| Key passes | 9 | 18 | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 5 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 14 | 27 | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 1 | - |
| Yel | 2 | - | - |
| Red | - | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Elversberg
Bayern Munich
Werder Bremen
Bayer Leverkusen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Schalke 04
Heidenheim