Ismail Diallo
Defender
·
Toulouse
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Troyes
Analysis
Season Performance
Ismail Diallo at Toulouse this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 160 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ismail Diallo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.01 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 0.56 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.3 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 5 2.81 | 6.8 1.72 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.1 1.34 |
| Duels won | 11 6.19 | 16.9 4.33 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.56 | 2.8 0.73 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.56 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.69 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Ismail Diallo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles88%
- Duels won87%
- Blocked shots46%
- Expected goals (xG)32%
- Expected assists (xA)11%
Squad standing
Where Ismail Diallo ranks among 24 registered Toulouse players this season.
- 17th of 24 for Minutes played
- 15th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 24 for Tackles
- 11th of 24 for Duels won
- 9th of 24 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Ismail Diallo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ismail Diallo’s last 5 matches (32 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Ismail Diallo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Monaco |
D | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Lorient |
D | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Lyon |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ismail Diallo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Toulouse |
| Mins | 160 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | 0.02 |
| xA | 0.00 |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | - |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | - |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Monaco
Lorient
Lille
Brest
Lyon