Ivan Ilić
Midfielder
·
Lecce
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 10:30 UTC AWAY
Udinese
Analysis
Season Performance
Ivan Ilić at Lecce this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 256 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ivan Ilić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 0.03 | 0.49 0.14 |
| Shots | 2 0.70 | 5.1 1.49 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.70 | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.65 0.23 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Key passes | 3 1.05 | 4.9 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.58 |
| Tackles | 3 1.05 | 6.0 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.70 | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | 5 1.76 | 14.3 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.05 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.35 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.70 | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Ivan Ilić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes40%
- Assists99%
- Tackles26%
- Interceptions37%
- Duels won5%
- Expected goals (xG)25%
- Expected assists (xA)80%
Squad standing
Where Ivan Ilić ranks among 33 registered Lecce players this season.
- 2nd of 33 for Assists
- 12th of 33 for Minutes played
- 13th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 33 for Tackles
- 9th of 33 for Interceptions
- 16th of 33 for Duels won
- 4th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ivan Ilić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 61.5% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 23.1% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 16.7% Based on 120 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 16.7% Based on 120 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 15.8% Based on 120 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ivan Ilić’s last 10 matches (52 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0% Below career
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Ivan Ilić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Bologna |
L | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Monza |
W | 66’ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | Cagliari |
L | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ivan Ilić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lecce | Torino | Torino | Torino | Torino | Verona |
| Mins | 256 | 416 | 915 | 2097 | 2050 | 2544 |
| Starts | 5 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 23 | 30 |
| Goals | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 2 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| xG | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1.13 | 2.57 | 0.61 | 2.44 |
| xA | 0.65 | 0.72 | 0.96 | 5.42 | 2.35 | 1.61 |
| Shots | 2 | - | 11 | 27 | 14 | 22 |
| SOT | - | - | 4 | 11 | 4 | 5 |
| Tackles | 3 | 8 | 5 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 5 | 17 | 39 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 8 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 9 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 4 | 23 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Bologna
AC Milan
Monza
Cagliari
Roma