Jonathan Gradit
Defender
·
Lens
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Paris FC
Analysis
Season Performance
Jonathan Gradit at Lens this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 152 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jonathan Gradit's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 0.10 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 1.18 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.03 0.02 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | 1 0.59 | 3.3 0.82 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.45 |
| Tackles | 2 1.18 | 6.9 1.73 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.78 | 5.2 1.34 |
| Duels won | 11 6.51 | 17.1 4.32 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.59 | 2.8 0.72 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 2.37 | 4.2 1.05 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.78 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.59 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Jonathan Gradit’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles33%
- Interceptions75%
- Duels won88%
- Blocked shots48%
- Expected goals (xG)77%
- Expected assists (xA)47%
Squad standing
Where Jonathan Gradit ranks among 29 registered Lens players this season.
- 18th of 29 for Minutes played
- 11th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 17th of 29 for Tackles
- 15th of 29 for Interceptions
- 12th of 29 for Duels won
- 8th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 18th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Jonathan Gradit’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 76.9% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 46.2% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 23.1% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 23.1% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jonathan Gradit’s last 10 matches (69 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jonathan Gradit actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | Lyon |
W | 53’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Y | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Le Mans |
D | 55’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Monaco |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Metz |
L | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Rennes |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Lille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jonathan Gradit, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lens | Lens | Lens | Lens | Lens | Lens |
| Mins | 152 | 809 | 2116 | 2141 | 2838 | 3082 |
| Starts | 3 | 10 | 25 | 26 | 33 | 35 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| xG | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 1.02 | 0.07 |
| xA | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.73 | 0.13 | 1.57 | 1.85 |
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| SOT | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 | 17 | 44 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | 16 | 26 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 11 | 43 | 127 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 8 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 2 | 12 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 15 | 29 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 9 | 16 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 3 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| Red | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lyon
Monaco
Le Mans
Lorient
Metz
Marseille
Rennes
Lille
Paris Saint-Germain
Brest
Le Havre