Jozhua Vertrouwd
Defender
·
Rayo Vallecano
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Getafe
Analysis
Season Performance
Jozhua Vertrouwd at Rayo Vallecano this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 122 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jozhua Vertrouwd's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | - - | 3.4 0.72 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.36 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.26 0.05 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.1 0.52 |
| Tackles | 2 1.48 | 8.6 1.87 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.4 1.17 |
| Duels won | 3 2.21 | 20.4 4.52 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.74 | 3.0 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.48 | 5.1 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.74 | 3.9 0.89 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.6 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Jozhua Vertrouwd’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles42%
- Duels won4%
- Blocked shots60%
- Expected goals (xG)9%
- Expected assists (xA)11%
Squad standing
Where Jozhua Vertrouwd ranks among 27 registered Rayo Vallecano players this season.
- 20th of 27 for Minutes played
- 17th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 27 for Tackles
- 19th of 27 for Duels won
- 10th of 27 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Jozhua Vertrouwd’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jozhua Vertrouwd’s last 10 matches (48 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jozhua Vertrouwd actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 20 Aug 26 | Home | Alaves |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | Y | - |
| 23 Apr 26 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
W | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Osasuna |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
L | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Elche |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Real Sociedad |
W | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jozhua Vertrouwd, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano |
| Mins | 122 | 441 |
| Starts | 2 | 3 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Shots | - | 1 |
| SOT | - | - |
| Tackles | 2 | 7 |
| Int. | - | 4 |
| Duels won | 3 | 16 |
| Blocked | 1 | 3 |
| Key passes | - | 2 |
| Fouls | 2 | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | - | 4 |
| Yel | - | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Alaves
Espanyol
Atletico Madrid
Osasuna
Celta Vigo
Elche
Real Sociedad