Lucas Da Cunha
Midfielder
·
Como
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 UTC HOME
Sassuolo
Analysis
Season Performance
Lucas Da Cunha at Como this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 394 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lucas Da Cunha's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.48 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 0.10 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Shots | 10 2.28 | 5.1 1.48 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.64 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.71 0.16 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Key passes | 11 2.51 | 4.9 1.38 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.23 | 1.9 0.59 |
| Tackles | 8 1.83 | 6.1 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.46 | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | 15 3.43 | 14.5 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.46 | 4.0 1.19 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.46 | 4.5 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.48 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Lucas Da Cunha’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes91%
- Tackles60%
- Interceptions22%
- Duels won34%
- Expected goals (xG)59%
- Expected assists (xA)69%
Squad standing
Where Lucas Da Cunha ranks among 27 registered Como players this season.
- 8th of 27 for Minutes played
- 9th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 27 for Tackles
- 10th of 27 for Interceptions
- 7th of 27 for Duels won
- 2nd of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lucas Da Cunha’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.8% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.2% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 33.7% Based on 104 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 31.7% Based on 104 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 23.3% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lucas Da Cunha’s last 10 matches (75 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Lucas Da Cunha actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
W | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Roma |
D | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Frosinone |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Genoa |
W | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | Napoli |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Udinese |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 May 26 | Away | Cremonese |
W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Napoli |
D | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 17 Apr 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
L | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 44’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | Udinese |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Pisa |
W | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Roma |
W | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Juventus |
W | 74’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 18 Feb 26 | Away | AC Milan |
D | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Atalanta |
D | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Torino |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 19 Jan 26 | Away | Lazio |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 15 Jan 26 | Home | AC Milan |
L | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | Bologna |
D | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 06 Jan 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Udinese |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 15 Dec 25 | Away | Roma |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Inter |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 24 Nov 25 | Away | Torino |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Napoli |
D | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Parma |
D | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Juventus |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Atalanta |
D | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Cremonese |
D | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 15 Sep 25 | Home | Genoa |
D | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Bologna |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Lazio |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lucas Da Cunha, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Como | Como | Como | Clermont |
| Mins | 394 | 2747 | 2624 | 1248 |
| Starts | 5 | 36 | 36 | 16 |
| Goals | - | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Assists | - | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| xG | 0.42 | 6.93 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| xA | 0.71 | 6.02 | 4.60 | 2.36 |
| Shots | 10 | 41 | 37 | 28 |
| SOT | - | 16 | 14 | 9 |
| Tackles | 8 | 58 | 45 | - |
| Int. | 2 | 18 | 17 | - |
| Duels won | 15 | 116 | 102 | - |
| Blocked | - | 1 | 3 | - |
| Key passes | 11 | 45 | 57 | - |
| Fouls | 2 | 35 | 21 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 19 | 29 | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 18 | 7 | - |
| Yel | - | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Fiorentina
Roma
Frosinone
Parma
Genoa
Napoli
Udinese
Cremonese
Verona
Inter
Pisa
Cagliari
Lecce
Juventus
AC Milan
Atalanta
Torino
Lazio
Bologna