Lucas Tousart
Midfielder
·
Brest
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 23 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Nice
Analysis
Season Performance
Lucas Tousart at Brest this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 316 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lucas Tousart's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.28 | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.93 0.55 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 5 1.42 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.14 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.78 0.22 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 4 1.14 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 4 1.14 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.42 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 16 4.56 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.28 | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.85 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.14 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Lucas Tousart’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes44%
- Goals58%
- Tackles13%
- Interceptions68%
- Duels won52%
- Expected goals (xG)97%
- Expected assists (xA)84%
Squad standing
Where Lucas Tousart ranks among 23 registered Brest players this season.
- 5th of 23 for Goals
- 11th of 23 for Minutes played
- 4th of 23 for Shots on target
- 10th of 23 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 23 for Expected goals (xG)
- 11th of 23 for Tackles
- 7th of 23 for Interceptions
- 11th of 23 for Duels won
- 5th of 23 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 23 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lucas Tousart’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 51.6% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 26.5% Based on 132 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.8% Based on 132 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.8% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.6% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lucas Tousart’s last 10 matches (48 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Lucas Tousart actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Lille |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Toulouse |
D | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Le Mans |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Angers |
D | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
L | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | Lens |
D | 80’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Feb 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Lille |
D | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | Lorient |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Toulouse |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | Rennes |
L | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Dec 25 | Home | Monaco |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Strasbourg |
W | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Marseille |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Lyon |
D | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Le Havre |
L | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Lorient |
D | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lucas Tousart, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Brest | Brest | Union Berlin | Union Berlin | Hertha Berlin | Hertha Berlin |
| Mins | 316 | 828 | 553 | 1591 | 2952 | 1951 |
| Starts | 7 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 22 |
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Assists | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| xG | 1.93 | 0.70 | 0.37 | 1.45 | 3.38 | 1.45 |
| xA | 0.78 | 0.48 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 2.40 | 0.95 |
| Shots | 5 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 42 | 23 |
| SOT | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 |
| Tackles | 4 | 30 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 5 | 10 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 16 | 56 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 21 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 7 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lille
Angers
Auxerre
Paris Saint-Germain
Le Havre
Toulouse
Le Mans
Strasbourg
Paris FC
Lens
Monaco
Metz
Marseille
Lorient
Lyon
Rennes