Lucien Agoume
Known as Lucien Agoumé
Midfielder
·
Sevilla
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Real Madrid
Analysis
Season Performance
Lucien Agoumé at Sevilla this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 720 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lucien Agoumé's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 0.02 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 6 0.75 | 5.7 1.35 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.4 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.42 0.05 | 0.54 0.11 |
| Key passes | 3 0.38 | 5.6 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.25 | 2.0 0.57 |
| Tackles | 24 3.00 | 8.5 2.10 |
| Interceptions | 12 1.50 | 4.6 1.15 |
| Duels won | 37 4.62 | 20.0 4.82 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.25 | 1.9 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 18 2.25 | 5.9 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.75 | 5.5 1.32 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.25 | 1.6 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Lucien Agoumé’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes16%
- Tackles79%
- Interceptions73%
- Duels won45%
- Expected goals (xG)25%
- Expected assists (xA)48%
Squad standing
Where Lucien Agoumé ranks among 26 registered Sevilla players this season.
- 2nd of 26 for Minutes played
- 1st of 26 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 26 for Tackles
- 1st of 26 for Interceptions
- 5th of 26 for Duels won
- 6th of 26 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lucien Agoumé’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 59.5% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 54.8% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 45.2% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 23.8% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lucien Agoumé’s last 10 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 80% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 60% Above career
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Lucien Agoumé actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | Levante |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 92’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Espanyol |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 23 May 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 May 26 | Away | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 04 May 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 23 Apr 26 | Away | Levante |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Valencia |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Real Betis |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Alaves |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 02 Feb 26 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 19 Jan 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 12 Jan 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Levante |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 86’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Valencia |
D | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Real Betis |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Nov 25 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Oct 25 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 53’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Mallorca |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Barcelona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 25 | Home | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Girona |
W | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 25 Aug 25 | Home | Getafe |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lucien Agoumé, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Sevilla | Sevilla | Sevilla | Sevilla | Troyes | Brest |
| Mins | 720 | 2694 | 2123 | 777 | 1108 | 1881 |
| Starts | 8 | 31 | 24 | 9 | 14 | 21 |
| Goals | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.18 | 0.83 | 0.65 | 1.16 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| xA | 0.42 | 3.19 | 2.38 | 0.76 | 0.91 | 1.18 |
| Shots | 6 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| SOT | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Tackles | 24 | 71 | 70 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 12 | 48 | 42 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 37 | 151 | 140 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 2 | 5 | 12 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 29 | 26 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 18 | 58 | 49 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 6 | 17 | 6 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 5 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Red | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Levante
Barcelona
Deportivo La Coruna
Valencia
Espanyol
Atletico Madrid
Athletic Bilbao
Rayo Vallecano
Celta Vigo
Villarreal
Real Sociedad
Osasuna
Real Betis
Getafe
Alaves
Girona
Mallorca
Elche
Real Oviedo