Maurice Boakye
Known as M. Boakye
Forward
· Maritimo
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Boakye at Maritimo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 130
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Boakye's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.69 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 0.20 | 1.64 0.35 |
| Shots | 4 2.77 | 11.6 2.42 |
| Shots on target | 2 1.38 | 4.4 0.90 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.69 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.08 0.05 | 0.55 0.10 |
| Key passes | 2 1.38 | 5.7 1.08 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 2.77 | 6.0 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 13 9.00 | 25.9 5.46 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.69 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 4.15 | 6.5 1.48 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 3.46 | 8.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
M. Boakye’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals87%
- Assists99%
- Shots on target87%
- Shots69%
- Key passes70%
- Duels won90%
- Expected goals (xG)25%
- Expected assists (xA)33%
Squad standing
Where M. Boakye ranks among 31 registered Maritimo players this season.
- 5th of 31 for Goals
- 1st of 31 for Assists
- 19th of 31 for Minutes played
- 7th of 31 for Shots on target
- 11th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 31 for Tackles
- 12th of 31 for Duels won
- 10th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Boakye’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Boakye’s last 10 matches (13 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 To Score or Assist 20%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 To Score Anytime 10%
- 5 To Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Boakye actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Boakye’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | L | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Away | L | 4’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 23’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | D | 30’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | W | 17’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Boakye, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Maritimo |
| Mins | 130 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.29 |
| xA | 0.08 |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 13 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column