Mirko Salvi
Known as M. Salvi
Goalkeeper
· Basel
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Salvi at Basel this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 695 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Salvi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Swiss Super League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 25 3.24 | 22.6 3.12 |
| Goals conceded | 16 2.07 | 13.4 1.86 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.13 | 1.9 0.26 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.07 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Duels won | 1 0.13 | 3.0 0.31 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.04 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.13 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Salvi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves68%
- Clean sheets25%
- Goals conceded28%
Squad standing
Where M. Salvi ranks among 28 registered Basel players this season.
- 9th of 28 for Minutes played
- 21st of 28 for Duels won
Historic Bets
M. Salvi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 54.2% Based on 24 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 54.2% Based on 24 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 45.8% Based on 24 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 33.3% Based on 24 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 4.2% Based on 24 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Salvi’s last 10 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 70% Above career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70% Above career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 70% Above career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 40%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Salvi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Salvi’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 95’ | 6 | 3 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | L | 45’ | 1 | 3 | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 99’ | 4 | 1 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | W | 96’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 4 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 4 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Home | L | 45’ | 0 | 1 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | Freiburg · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 14 May 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Feb 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Feb 25 | Home | W | 45’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 May 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Dec 23 | Home | L | 90’ | 7 | 1 | – | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Dec 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 4 | – | 37 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jul 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Salvi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Basel |
| Mins | 695 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Saves | 25 |
| Conceded | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Freiburg