Mandela Keita
Midfielder
·
Parma
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Torino
Analysis
Season Performance
Mandela Keita at Parma this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 525 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Mandela Keita's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.00 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Shots | 1 0.17 | 5.1 1.49 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.33 0.06 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Key passes | 7 1.20 | 4.9 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.58 |
| Tackles | 7 1.20 | 6.0 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.86 | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | 33 5.66 | 14.3 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.51 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 20 3.43 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.17 | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Mandela Keita’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes50%
- Tackles34%
- Interceptions50%
- Duels won83%
- Expected goals (xG)5%
- Expected assists (xA)35%
Squad standing
Where Mandela Keita ranks among 28 registered Parma players this season.
- 5th of 28 for Minutes played
- 12th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 28 for Tackles
- 4th of 28 for Interceptions
- 1st of 28 for Duels won
- 2nd of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Mandela Keita’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 53.5% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 48.8% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30.2% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.6% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 14.0% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Mandela Keita’s last 10 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Mandela Keita actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | Como |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Monza |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Juventus |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Cagliari |
L | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Como |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Pisa |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Udinese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Napoli |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Lazio |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Cremonese |
L | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | Away | Torino |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Feb 26 | Home | Cagliari |
D | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | AC Milan |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Verona |
W | 62’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Bologna |
W | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Juventus |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Genoa |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 14 Jan 26 | Away | Napoli |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Away | Lecce |
W | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 07 Jan 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | Home | Fiorentina |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Lazio |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Udinese |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | AC Milan |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Bologna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Como |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Genoa |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | Lecce |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - |
| 29 Sep 25 | Home | Torino |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Cremonese |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Cagliari |
L | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Atalanta |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Juventus |
L | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Mandela Keita, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Parma | Parma | Parma |
| Mins | 525 | 2994 | 1829 |
| Starts | 6 | 37 | 30 |
| Goals | - | 1 | - |
| Assists | - | 1 | 2 |
| xG | 0.02 | 0.48 | 0.10 |
| xA | 0.33 | 0.28 | 1.21 |
| Shots | 1 | 16 | 5 |
| SOT | - | 5 | 4 |
| Tackles | 7 | 74 | 44 |
| Int. | 5 | 44 | 21 |
| Duels won | 33 | 178 | 108 |
| Blocked | - | 13 | 7 |
| Key passes | 7 | 11 | 15 |
| Fouls | 3 | 30 | 29 |
| Fouls drawn | 20 | 57 | 34 |
| Clean sheets | - | 13 | 7 |
| Yel | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Red | - | - | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Inter
Genoa
Como
Monza
Juventus
Cagliari
Sassuolo
Roma
Pisa
Udinese
Napoli
Lazio
Cremonese
Fiorentina
AC Milan
Verona
Bologna
Atalanta
Lecce