Max Finkgräfe
Defender
·
RB Leipzig
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC HOME
Elversberg
Analysis
Season Performance
Max Finkgräfe at RB Leipzig this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 38 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Max Finkgräfe's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.37 0.09 |
| Shots | - - | 3.7 0.96 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.47 0.12 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.9 1.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 4.74 | 1.8 0.47 |
| Tackles | 2 4.74 | 7.6 1.92 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.8 1.40 |
| Duels won | 4 9.47 | 20.7 5.07 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 3.6 0.84 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 4.74 | 4.4 1.14 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 2.37 | 4.1 1.03 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Max Finkgräfe’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Max Finkgräfe ranks among 29 registered RB Leipzig players this season.
- 20th of 29 for Minutes played
- 13th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 29 for Tackles
- 17th of 29 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Max Finkgräfe’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 15.4% Based on 39 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 15.4% Based on 39 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 13.3% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Max Finkgräfe’s last 10 matches (41 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Max Finkgräfe actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Hamburg |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 16 May 26 | Away | Freiburg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | St Pauli |
W | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | Union Berlin |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 79’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | Home | Hoffenheim |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Wolfsburg |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | FC Cologne |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Heidenheim |
W | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Werder Bremen |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Max Finkgräfe, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | RB Leipzig | RB Leipzig | FC Cologne |
| Mins | 38 | 502 | 1748 |
| Starts | 2 | 5 | 18 |
| Goals | - | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.23 | 1.04 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.62 | 1.39 |
| Shots | - | 4 | 12 |
| SOT | - | 2 | 4 |
| Tackles | 2 | 16 | - |
| Int. | - | 7 | - |
| Duels won | 4 | 27 | - |
| Blocked | - | 1 | - |
| Key passes | - | 12 | - |
| Fouls | 2 | 3 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 4 | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 5 | - |
| Yel | - | 2 | 4 |
| Red | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Eintracht Frankfurt
Hamburg
Freiburg
St Pauli
Bayer Leverkusen
Union Berlin
Borussia Monchengladbach
Hoffenheim
Borussia Dortmund
Wolfsburg
FC Cologne
Heidenheim
Werder Bremen