Maximo Perrone
Known as Máximo Perrone
Midfielder
·
Como
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Fiorentina
Analysis
Season Performance
Máximo Perrone at Como this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 355 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Máximo Perrone's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.69 0.18 | 0.46 0.13 |
| Shots | 6 1.52 | 5.0 1.50 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.25 | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.87 0.22 | 0.47 0.13 |
| Key passes | 9 2.28 | 4.9 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.25 | 1.8 0.60 |
| Tackles | 8 2.03 | 6.0 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.52 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 12 3.04 | 14.3 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.25 | 2.0 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.76 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.76 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Máximo Perrone’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes88%
- Assists36%
- Tackles66%
- Interceptions81%
- Duels won26%
- Expected goals (xG)72%
- Expected assists (xA)78%
Squad standing
Where Máximo Perrone ranks among 27 registered Como players this season.
- 3rd of 27 for Assists
- 9th of 27 for Minutes played
- 6th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 27 for Tackles
- 2nd of 27 for Interceptions
- 9th of 27 for Duels won
- 6th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Máximo Perrone’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 61.9% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 45.2% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 21.4% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20.4% Based on 98 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Máximo Perrone’s last 10 matches (67 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10% Below career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Máximo Perrone actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Roma |
D | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Frosinone |
L | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | Napoli |
W | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Udinese |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 May 26 | Away | Cremonese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Napoli |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 17 Apr 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | Udinese |
D | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Roma |
W | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Lecce |
W | 64’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Juventus |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 18 Feb 26 | Away | AC Milan |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
L | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Atalanta |
D | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Torino |
W | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Jan 26 | Away | Lazio |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 15 Jan 26 | Home | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | Bologna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 06 Jan 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Udinese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Inter |
L | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 24 Nov 25 | Away | Torino |
W | 84’ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Cagliari |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Napoli |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Parma |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Juventus |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Atalanta |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Cremonese |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Fiorentina |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 15 Sep 25 | Home | Genoa |
D | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Bologna |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Lazio |
W | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Máximo Perrone, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Como | Como | Como | Las Palmas | Man City |
| Mins | 355 | 2751 | 1858 | 1643 | 17 |
| Starts | 6 | 36 | 26 | 20 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.69 | 2.49 | 0.95 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.87 | 2.54 | 1.96 | 0.37 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 6 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| SOT | - | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Tackles | 8 | 56 | 39 | - | - |
| Int. | 6 | 22 | 20 | - | - |
| Duels won | 12 | 100 | 65 | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| Key passes | 9 | 34 | 32 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 43 | 26 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 24 | 13 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 19 | 4 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Roma
Frosinone
Parma
Genoa
Napoli
Udinese
Cremonese
Verona
Sassuolo
Inter
Pisa
Cagliari
Lecce
Juventus
AC Milan
Atalanta
Torino
Lazio
Bologna