Nelson Weiper
Known as N. Weiper
Forward
· Sturm Graz
· 4th in the league
Season Performance
N. Weiper at Sturm Graz this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 161 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?N. Weiper's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 1.12 | 2.2 0.40 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 7 3.91 | 13.8 2.65 |
| Shots on target | 2 1.12 | 5.6 1.06 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 1.12 | 6.8 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.9 0.99 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.56 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 2 1.12 | 24.6 4.59 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.56 | 0.6 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 2.24 | 6.4 1.26 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 5.6 0.99 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.56 | 0.7 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
N. Weiper’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals94%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target58%
- Shots89%
- Key passes46%
- Duels won1%
Squad standing
Where N. Weiper ranks among 35 registered Sturm Graz players this season.
- 4th of 35 for Goals
- 22nd of 35 for Minutes played
- 8th of 35 for Shots on target
- 14th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 35 for Interceptions
- 23rd of 35 for Duels won
- 13th of 35 for Blocked shots
- 18th of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
N. Weiper’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 66.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 41.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over N. Weiper’s last 10 matches (51 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file N. Weiper actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Weiper’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 31’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.16 | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 9 | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 57’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.71 | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | W | 28’ | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.46 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 16 Apr 26 | Away | Strasbourg · Conference League |
L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 8 | – |
| 09 Apr 26 | Home | Strasbourg · Conference League |
W | 69’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.16 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 12 | – |
| 19 Mar 26 | Home | W | 74’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | – | – | 3 | – | 17 | ||
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | D | 23’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | W | 69’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 7 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | D | 71’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.35 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | Fiorentina · Conference League |
W | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.67 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19 | – |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | W | 66’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1.38 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 10 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for N. Weiper, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sturm Graz |
| Mins | 161 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 2 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Strasbourg
Fiorentina